Glycolic acid (hydroacetic acid or hydroxyacetic acid); chemical formula C2H4O3 (also written as HOCH2CO2H), is the smallest α-hydroxy acid (AHA). This colorless, odorless, and hygroscopic crystalline solid is highly soluble in water. It is used in various skin-care products. Glycolic acid is found in some sugar-crops. A glycolate or glycollate is a salt or ester of glycolic acid.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • حمض الجليكوليك (أو هيدروكسي حامض الخليك )؛ الصيغة الكيميائية C2H4O3 (أيضا تكتب كالأتي: HOCH2COOH), هو أصغر حمض α هيدروكسي (AHA). وهو عديم اللون والرائحة، ومحب للماء بلوراته صلبة للغاية و يذوب في الماء. يتم استخدامه في مختلف منتجات العناية بالبشرة هو ملح أو إستر لحمض الجليكوليك. تم إيجاده طبيعياً في قصب السكر ويستخدم في علاج الأمراض الجلدية أو في الطب الجلدي لتحسين نسيج الجلد والصحة الجلدية. (ar)
  • L’àcid glicòlic (o àcid hidroxiacètic) és el més petit dels àcids del tipus . És un sòlid higroscòpic incolor i inodor molt soluble en aigua. Es fa servir en diversos productes per tenir cura de la pell i es troba, per exemple en la bava de cargol i en conreus que tenen sucre. (ca)
  • Kyselina glykolová je organická sloučenina, jde o nejjednodušší (alfa)hydroxykyselinu. (cs)
  • Το υδροξυαιθανικό οξύ (αγγλικά hydroxyethanoic acid) είναι οργανική χημική ένωση, που περιέχει άνθρακα, υδρογόνο και οξυγόνο, με μοριακό τύπο C2H4O3, αν και συνηθέστερα παριστάνεται με τον ημισυντακτικό τύπο HOCH2COOH. Πιο συγκεκριμένα, είναι το απλούστερο από τα , δηλαδή την υποκατηγορία των καρβοξυλικών οξέων που περιέχουν μια τουλάχιστον υδροξυομάδα (OH). Το χημικά καθαρό υδροξυαιθανικό οξύ, στις κανονικές συνθήκες περιβάλλοντος, δηλαδή σε θερμοκρασία 25°C και υπό πίεση 1 atm, είναι άχρωμο, άοσμο υγροσκοπικό στερεό, πολύ ευδιάλυτο στο νερό. Χρησιμοποιείται σε διάφορα προϊόντα περιποίησης δέρματος. Είναι μια φυσική χημική ένωση, αφού βρίσκεται (για παράδειγμα) σε κάποια ζαχαροκάλαμα. (el)
  • Glikolata acido estas la plej strukture eta α-hidrokso-acido, senkolora, senodoroa kaj higroskopa substanco alte solvebla en akvo kaj tre uzata en pluraj haŭto-prizorgaj produktoj. Glikolata acido trovatas en sukerkanplantaro kaj en la planto konata kiel Rosmarinus officinalis. La saloj aŭ esteroj de la glikolata acido nomatas glikolatoj. (eo)
  • Glycolsäure (Hydroxyessigsäure) ist die einfachste α-Hydroxycarbonsäure mit der Formel HOCH2–COOH. Die Hydroxymethylgruppe lässt sich wie bei anderen primären Alkoholen über den Aldehyd (Glyoxylsäure) zur Carboxygruppe (Oxalsäure) oxidieren. (de)
  • El ácido glicólico o ácido hidroxiacético es el hidróxido de cadena molecular más pequeña, lo que le permite penetrar la piel más rápidamente a estratos más profundos. (es)
  • Glycolic acid (hydroacetic acid or hydroxyacetic acid); chemical formula C2H4O3 (also written as HOCH2CO2H), is the smallest α-hydroxy acid (AHA). This colorless, odorless, and hygroscopic crystalline solid is highly soluble in water. It is used in various skin-care products. Glycolic acid is found in some sugar-crops. A glycolate or glycollate is a salt or ester of glycolic acid. (en)
  • Asam glikolat (juga disebut asam hidroasetat atau asam hidroksiasetat) adalah dengan rumus kimia C2H4O3 (juga ditulis as HOCH2CO2H). Senyawa padat kristalin yang tidak berwarna, tidak berbau, dan bersifat higroskopik ini sangat mudah larut dalam air. Asam ini digunakan dalam berbagai produk perawatan kulit. (in)
  • L'acide glycolique (ou acide hydroxyacétique) est le plus petit des acides α-hydroxylés (AHA). L'acide glycolique est obtenu à partir d'extrait de canne à sucre, de betterave ou de raisin. (fr)
  • L'acido glicolico (o acido idrossiacetico) è un acido carbossilico e strutturalmente è il più piccolo appartenente alla classe degli α-idrossi acidi (composti che contengono sia un gruppo carbossilico, sia un gruppo ossidrile). Si tratta di un composto corrosivo, che a temperatura ambiente si presenta solido, incolore ed inodore. I cristalli di acido glicolico sono solubili in acqua (0.1 g/ml), alcoli, acetone ed acetato di etile. Si riscontra anche una debole tendenza alla solubilizzazione in etere dietilico e solventi alifatici. L'acido glicolico viene estratto dalla canna da zucchero, dalla barbabietola e dall'uva immatura. Dalla polimerizzazione dell'acido glicolico si ottiene l'acido poliglicolico (un polimero appartenente alla classe dei poliesteri) sebbene la principale via di sintesi di tale polimero preveda comunemente l'utilizzo del dimero dell'acido glicolico (glicolide). La classificazione NFPA 704 per l'acido glicolico è: Salute = 1, Infiammabilità = 1, Reattività = 0. (it)
  • グリコール酸(グリコールさん、英: glycolic acid)または ヒドロキシ酢酸 (hydroxyacetic acid) は、α-ヒドロキシ酸 (AHA) の一種である。砂糖に関する作物サトウキビ、テンサイ、パイナップルなどに天然に含まれる。有機化学の材料、溶媒、塗料、染料、香料、防腐剤、また外用してスキンケアに使われる。日本の法律で濃度が3.6%を超えるものは劇物である。 (ja)
  • Glycolzuur of hydroxyethaanzuur is het eenvoudigste stabiele hydroxyzuur (organisch zuur met één of meerdere alcoholfuncties) met als brutoformule C2H4O3. In zuivere vorm komt het voor als een kristallijne vaste stof, die gemakkelijk oplost in water en andere polaire oplosmiddelen. (nl)
  • Ácido glicólico (ou ácido hidroxiacético) é o menor α-hidroxiácido (AHA). É um sólido cristalino incolor, inodoro e higroscópico, sendo altamente solúvel em água. É utilizado em muitos produtos para cuidados com a pele. O ácido glicólico é encontrado em algumas plantas açucareiras. (pt)
  • Kwas glikolowy (kwas hydroksyoctowy) – organiczny związek chemiczny, najprostszy przedstawiciel α-hydroksykwasów. Jest bezbarwnym, bezwonnym, higroskopijnym ciałem stałym, bardzo dobrze rozpuszczalnym w wodzie. Jest używany do produkcji preparatów ochronnych skóry. (pl)
  • Гликолевая кислота (гидроксиуксусная кислота, гидроксиэтановая кислота) HOOC-CH2-OH — простейшая гидроксикислота. Бесцветные кристаллы с запахом жжёного сахара. Соли и анионы гликолевой кислоты называютсягликолатами.В природе содержится в винограде, сахарной свекле, сахарном тростнике. Хорошо растворяется в воде, спирте, диэтиловом эфире. (ru)
  • Glykolsyra är en karboxylsyra och den enklaste α-hydroxisyran. Glykolsyra tränger mycket lätt igenom huden. (sv)
  • 乙醇酸(glycolic acid (hydroacetic acid or hydroxyacetic acid)),别名2-羟基乙酸、羟基乙酸。结构式HOCH2COOH。 (zh)
  • Гліколева кислота (2-гідрооксиоцтова кислота, гідрооксиметанова кислота, англ. glycolic acid ) – це органічна сполука з хімічною формулою C2H4O3, найменша → (англ. α-hydroxy acid (AHA)), що схожа на безколірні кристали, іноді зі запахом паленого цукру. Добре розчиняється у рідинах: воді, спирті, ацетоні, ефірі. Широко використовується у різних галузях органічної хімії: * у промисловості - для очищення обладнання, * в обробці металів, * у шкірній промисловості, * у нафтогазовій індустрії, * як складник побутових засобів для чищення, * особливо поширена у косметології. (uk)
dbo:alternativeName
  • dicarbonous acid (en)
  • glycolic acid (en)
  • hydroacetic acid (en)
dbo:iupacName
  • hydroxyacetic acid (en)
  • 2-Hydroxyethanoic acid (en)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 2351041 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 13216 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 983283356 (xsd:integer)
dbp:imagefilel
  • glycolic acid.svg (en)
dbp:imagefiler
  • Glycolic acid3d.png (en)
dbp:imagenamel
  • Chemical structure of glycolic acid (en)
dbp:imagenamer
  • Ball-and-stick model of glycolic acid (en)
dbp:iupacname
  • 2 (xsd:integer)
dbp:name
  • Glycolic acid (en)
dbp:othernames
  • dicarbonous acid (en)
  • glycolic acid (en)
  • hydroacetic acid (en)
dbp:pin
  • hydroxyacetic acid (en)
dbp:verifiedfields
  • changed (en)
dbp:verifiedrevid
  • 476995142 (xsd:integer)
dbp:watchedfields
  • changed (en)
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dct:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • حمض الجليكوليك (أو هيدروكسي حامض الخليك )؛ الصيغة الكيميائية C2H4O3 (أيضا تكتب كالأتي: HOCH2COOH), هو أصغر حمض α هيدروكسي (AHA). وهو عديم اللون والرائحة، ومحب للماء بلوراته صلبة للغاية و يذوب في الماء. يتم استخدامه في مختلف منتجات العناية بالبشرة هو ملح أو إستر لحمض الجليكوليك. تم إيجاده طبيعياً في قصب السكر ويستخدم في علاج الأمراض الجلدية أو في الطب الجلدي لتحسين نسيج الجلد والصحة الجلدية. (ar)
  • L’àcid glicòlic (o àcid hidroxiacètic) és el més petit dels àcids del tipus . És un sòlid higroscòpic incolor i inodor molt soluble en aigua. Es fa servir en diversos productes per tenir cura de la pell i es troba, per exemple en la bava de cargol i en conreus que tenen sucre. (ca)
  • Kyselina glykolová je organická sloučenina, jde o nejjednodušší (alfa)hydroxykyselinu. (cs)
  • Το υδροξυαιθανικό οξύ (αγγλικά hydroxyethanoic acid) είναι οργανική χημική ένωση, που περιέχει άνθρακα, υδρογόνο και οξυγόνο, με μοριακό τύπο C2H4O3, αν και συνηθέστερα παριστάνεται με τον ημισυντακτικό τύπο HOCH2COOH. Πιο συγκεκριμένα, είναι το απλούστερο από τα , δηλαδή την υποκατηγορία των καρβοξυλικών οξέων που περιέχουν μια τουλάχιστον υδροξυομάδα (OH). Το χημικά καθαρό υδροξυαιθανικό οξύ, στις κανονικές συνθήκες περιβάλλοντος, δηλαδή σε θερμοκρασία 25°C και υπό πίεση 1 atm, είναι άχρωμο, άοσμο υγροσκοπικό στερεό, πολύ ευδιάλυτο στο νερό. Χρησιμοποιείται σε διάφορα προϊόντα περιποίησης δέρματος. Είναι μια φυσική χημική ένωση, αφού βρίσκεται (για παράδειγμα) σε κάποια ζαχαροκάλαμα. (el)
  • Glikolata acido estas la plej strukture eta α-hidrokso-acido, senkolora, senodoroa kaj higroskopa substanco alte solvebla en akvo kaj tre uzata en pluraj haŭto-prizorgaj produktoj. Glikolata acido trovatas en sukerkanplantaro kaj en la planto konata kiel Rosmarinus officinalis. La saloj aŭ esteroj de la glikolata acido nomatas glikolatoj. (eo)
  • Glycolsäure (Hydroxyessigsäure) ist die einfachste α-Hydroxycarbonsäure mit der Formel HOCH2–COOH. Die Hydroxymethylgruppe lässt sich wie bei anderen primären Alkoholen über den Aldehyd (Glyoxylsäure) zur Carboxygruppe (Oxalsäure) oxidieren. (de)
  • El ácido glicólico o ácido hidroxiacético es el hidróxido de cadena molecular más pequeña, lo que le permite penetrar la piel más rápidamente a estratos más profundos. (es)
  • Glycolic acid (hydroacetic acid or hydroxyacetic acid); chemical formula C2H4O3 (also written as HOCH2CO2H), is the smallest α-hydroxy acid (AHA). This colorless, odorless, and hygroscopic crystalline solid is highly soluble in water. It is used in various skin-care products. Glycolic acid is found in some sugar-crops. A glycolate or glycollate is a salt or ester of glycolic acid. (en)
  • Asam glikolat (juga disebut asam hidroasetat atau asam hidroksiasetat) adalah dengan rumus kimia C2H4O3 (juga ditulis as HOCH2CO2H). Senyawa padat kristalin yang tidak berwarna, tidak berbau, dan bersifat higroskopik ini sangat mudah larut dalam air. Asam ini digunakan dalam berbagai produk perawatan kulit. (in)
  • L'acide glycolique (ou acide hydroxyacétique) est le plus petit des acides α-hydroxylés (AHA). L'acide glycolique est obtenu à partir d'extrait de canne à sucre, de betterave ou de raisin. (fr)
  • グリコール酸(グリコールさん、英: glycolic acid)または ヒドロキシ酢酸 (hydroxyacetic acid) は、α-ヒドロキシ酸 (AHA) の一種である。砂糖に関する作物サトウキビ、テンサイ、パイナップルなどに天然に含まれる。有機化学の材料、溶媒、塗料、染料、香料、防腐剤、また外用してスキンケアに使われる。日本の法律で濃度が3.6%を超えるものは劇物である。 (ja)
  • Glycolzuur of hydroxyethaanzuur is het eenvoudigste stabiele hydroxyzuur (organisch zuur met één of meerdere alcoholfuncties) met als brutoformule C2H4O3. In zuivere vorm komt het voor als een kristallijne vaste stof, die gemakkelijk oplost in water en andere polaire oplosmiddelen. (nl)
  • Ácido glicólico (ou ácido hidroxiacético) é o menor α-hidroxiácido (AHA). É um sólido cristalino incolor, inodoro e higroscópico, sendo altamente solúvel em água. É utilizado em muitos produtos para cuidados com a pele. O ácido glicólico é encontrado em algumas plantas açucareiras. (pt)
  • Kwas glikolowy (kwas hydroksyoctowy) – organiczny związek chemiczny, najprostszy przedstawiciel α-hydroksykwasów. Jest bezbarwnym, bezwonnym, higroskopijnym ciałem stałym, bardzo dobrze rozpuszczalnym w wodzie. Jest używany do produkcji preparatów ochronnych skóry. (pl)
  • Гликолевая кислота (гидроксиуксусная кислота, гидроксиэтановая кислота) HOOC-CH2-OH — простейшая гидроксикислота. Бесцветные кристаллы с запахом жжёного сахара. Соли и анионы гликолевой кислоты называютсягликолатами.В природе содержится в винограде, сахарной свекле, сахарном тростнике. Хорошо растворяется в воде, спирте, диэтиловом эфире. (ru)
  • Glykolsyra är en karboxylsyra och den enklaste α-hydroxisyran. Glykolsyra tränger mycket lätt igenom huden. (sv)
  • 乙醇酸(glycolic acid (hydroacetic acid or hydroxyacetic acid)),别名2-羟基乙酸、羟基乙酸。结构式HOCH2COOH。 (zh)
  • Гліколева кислота (2-гідрооксиоцтова кислота, гідрооксиметанова кислота, англ. glycolic acid ) – це органічна сполука з хімічною формулою C2H4O3, найменша → (англ. α-hydroxy acid (AHA)), що схожа на безколірні кристали, іноді зі запахом паленого цукру. Добре розчиняється у рідинах: воді, спирті, ацетоні, ефірі. Широко використовується у різних галузях органічної хімії: * у промисловості - для очищення обладнання, * в обробці металів, * у шкірній промисловості, * у нафтогазовій індустрії, * як складник побутових засобів для чищення, * особливо поширена у косметології. (uk)
  • L'acido glicolico (o acido idrossiacetico) è un acido carbossilico e strutturalmente è il più piccolo appartenente alla classe degli α-idrossi acidi (composti che contengono sia un gruppo carbossilico, sia un gruppo ossidrile). Si tratta di un composto corrosivo, che a temperatura ambiente si presenta solido, incolore ed inodore. I cristalli di acido glicolico sono solubili in acqua (0.1 g/ml), alcoli, acetone ed acetato di etile. Si riscontra anche una debole tendenza alla solubilizzazione in etere dietilico e solventi alifatici. (it)
rdfs:label
  • حمض الجليكوليك (ar)
  • Àcid glicòlic (ca)
  • Kyselina glykolová (cs)
  • Glycolsäure (de)
  • Υδροξυαιθανικό οξύ (el)
  • Glycolic acid (en)
  • Glikolata acido (eo)
  • Ácido glicólico (es)
  • Acide glycolique (fr)
  • Asam glikolat (in)
  • グリコール酸 (ja)
  • Acido glicolico (it)
  • Kwas glikolowy (pl)
  • Glycolzuur (nl)
  • Ácido glicólico (pt)
  • Гликолевая кислота (ru)
  • Glykolsyra (sv)
  • Гліколева кислота (uk)
  • 乙醇酸 (zh)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
foaf:name
  • Glycolic acid (en)
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of