The European pine marten (Martes martes), known most commonly as the pine marten in Anglophone Europe, and less commonly also known as pineten, baum marten, or sweet marten, is an animal native to Northern Europe belonging to the mustelid family, which also includes mink, otter, badger, wolverine and weasel.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • The European pine marten (Martes martes), known most commonly as the pine marten in Anglophone Europe, and less commonly also known as pineten, baum marten, or sweet marten, is an animal native to Northern Europe belonging to the mustelid family, which also includes mink, otter, badger, wolverine and weasel. (en)
  • Der Baummarder oder Edelmarder (Martes martes) ist eine Raubtierart aus der Gattung der Echten Marder innerhalb der Familie der Marder (Mustelidae). Er lebt in Europa und Westasien und ist ein Waldbewohner. Anders als sein Verwandter, der Steinmarder, folgt der Baummarder dem Menschen nicht in die Nähe der Siedlungen. (de)
  • خز الصنوبر الأوروبي (الاسم العلمي:Martes martes) هو نوع من الثدييات يتبع جنس الخز من فصيلة العرسيات ، موطن الحيوان الأصلي هو شمال أوروبا . (ar)
  • La marta (Martes martes) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Mustelidae. Es común en casi toda Europa, así como en algunas zonas de Oriente Medio. (es)
  • Martes martes • Martre commune, Martre ordinaire, Martre vulgaire Martes martesFichier:Martes martes-549-01 (UR1).jpg Martre naturalisée. Nom binominal Martes martes(Linnaeus, 1758) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure La Martre des pins (Martes martes), plus familièrement appelée martre ou marte, est une espèce de la famille des Mustélidés. C'est un petit mammifère carnivore que l'on rencontre abondamment dans les forêts et bois d'Eurasie. Cette martre ne s'approche pas beaucoup des habitations humaines contrairement à sa cousine la fouine. (fr)
  • La martora o martora eurasiatica (Martes martes Linnaeus, 1758) è un mammifero carnivoro appartenente alla famiglia Mustelidae. (it)
  • De boommarter of edelmarter (Martes martes) is een Europese marter. Het is in Nederland en Vlaanderen een zeldzame verschijning. De boommarter is een klein roofdier dat leeft van prooien die al naargelang van het seizoen verschillen. Hij is vooral in bosrijk terrein te vinden. (nl)
  • Kuna leśna, tumak (Martes martes) – gatunek niewielkiego ssaka drapieżnego z rodziny łasicowatych. Występuje w całej niemal Europie oraz w Azji, aż po Iran i zachodnią Syberię. W Polsce występuje, choć niezbyt licznie, na całym obszarze kraju, a zasięg jej występowania często pokrywa się z występowaniem kuny domowej (Martes foina). (pl)
  • マツテン(松貂、Martes martes)は、イタチ科テン属に分類される食肉類。 (ja)
  • Лесна́я куни́ца, или желтоду́шка (лат. Martes martes) — вид млекопитающих из семейства куньих (Mustelidae). Обитает в Европе и западных частях Азии и населяет главным образом лесные местности. В отличие от своей родственницы каменной куницы, лесная куница избегает людских селений. (ru)
  • A marta (Martes martes) é um mamífero carnívoro da fauna portuguesa da família dos mustelídeos. (pt)
  • 松貂(學名Martes martes),又名林貂,是分佈在北歐的一種鼬科動物。 (zh)
dbo:binomialAuthority
dbo:class
dbo:conservationStatus
  • LC
dbo:conservationStatusSystem
  • iucn3.1
dbo:family
dbo:genus
dbo:kingdom
dbo:order
dbo:phylum
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 572427 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 742304935 (xsd:integer)
dbp:assessors
  • Kranz, A., Tikhonov, A., Conroy, J., Cavallini, P., Herrero, J., Stubbe, M., Maran, T. & Abramov, A.
dbp:binomial
  • Martes martes
dbp:downloaded
  • 2009-03-21 (xsd:date)
dbp:id
  • 12848 (xsd:integer)
dbp:imageWidth
  • 250 (xsd:integer)
dbp:rangeMap
  • European Pine Marten area.png
dbp:rangeMapCaption
  • European pine marten range
dbp:species
  • M. martes
dbp:title
  • Martes martes
dbp:year
  • 2008 (xsd:integer)
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • The European pine marten (Martes martes), known most commonly as the pine marten in Anglophone Europe, and less commonly also known as pineten, baum marten, or sweet marten, is an animal native to Northern Europe belonging to the mustelid family, which also includes mink, otter, badger, wolverine and weasel. (en)
  • Der Baummarder oder Edelmarder (Martes martes) ist eine Raubtierart aus der Gattung der Echten Marder innerhalb der Familie der Marder (Mustelidae). Er lebt in Europa und Westasien und ist ein Waldbewohner. Anders als sein Verwandter, der Steinmarder, folgt der Baummarder dem Menschen nicht in die Nähe der Siedlungen. (de)
  • خز الصنوبر الأوروبي (الاسم العلمي:Martes martes) هو نوع من الثدييات يتبع جنس الخز من فصيلة العرسيات ، موطن الحيوان الأصلي هو شمال أوروبا . (ar)
  • La marta (Martes martes) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Mustelidae. Es común en casi toda Europa, así como en algunas zonas de Oriente Medio. (es)
  • Martes martes • Martre commune, Martre ordinaire, Martre vulgaire Martes martesFichier:Martes martes-549-01 (UR1).jpg Martre naturalisée. Nom binominal Martes martes(Linnaeus, 1758) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure La Martre des pins (Martes martes), plus familièrement appelée martre ou marte, est une espèce de la famille des Mustélidés. C'est un petit mammifère carnivore que l'on rencontre abondamment dans les forêts et bois d'Eurasie. Cette martre ne s'approche pas beaucoup des habitations humaines contrairement à sa cousine la fouine. (fr)
  • La martora o martora eurasiatica (Martes martes Linnaeus, 1758) è un mammifero carnivoro appartenente alla famiglia Mustelidae. (it)
  • De boommarter of edelmarter (Martes martes) is een Europese marter. Het is in Nederland en Vlaanderen een zeldzame verschijning. De boommarter is een klein roofdier dat leeft van prooien die al naargelang van het seizoen verschillen. Hij is vooral in bosrijk terrein te vinden. (nl)
  • Kuna leśna, tumak (Martes martes) – gatunek niewielkiego ssaka drapieżnego z rodziny łasicowatych. Występuje w całej niemal Europie oraz w Azji, aż po Iran i zachodnią Syberię. W Polsce występuje, choć niezbyt licznie, na całym obszarze kraju, a zasięg jej występowania często pokrywa się z występowaniem kuny domowej (Martes foina). (pl)
  • マツテン(松貂、Martes martes)は、イタチ科テン属に分類される食肉類。 (ja)
  • Лесна́я куни́ца, или желтоду́шка (лат. Martes martes) — вид млекопитающих из семейства куньих (Mustelidae). Обитает в Европе и западных частях Азии и населяет главным образом лесные местности. В отличие от своей родственницы каменной куницы, лесная куница избегает людских селений. (ru)
  • A marta (Martes martes) é um mamífero carnívoro da fauna portuguesa da família dos mustelídeos. (pt)
  • 松貂(學名Martes martes),又名林貂,是分佈在北歐的一種鼬科動物。 (zh)
rdfs:label
  • خز الصنوبر الأوروبي (ar)
  • European pine marten (en)
  • Baummarder (de)
  • Martes martes (es)
  • Martre des pins (fr)
  • Martes martes (it)
  • Boommarter (nl)
  • マツテン (ja)
  • Kuna leśna (pl)
  • Лесная куница (ru)
  • Martes martes (pt)
  • 松貂 (zh)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
foaf:name
  • European pine marten (en)
is dbo:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbp:imageCaption of
is foaf:primaryTopic of