The bronze featherback (Notopterus notopterus; Bengali: ফলি, Thai: ปลาสลาด, ปลาฉลาด, ปลาตอง) is a fish in family Notopteridae found in South and Southeast Asia. Although primarily found in fresh water, it has been known to enter brackish water. At present it is the only member of its genus, but as currently defined it is likely a species complex.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • Der Asiatische Fähnchen-Messerfisch (Notopterus notopterus) ist ein Süßwasserfisch aus der Familie der Altwelt-Messerfische (Notopteridae). Er kommt auf dem Indischen Subkontinent im Indus, Ganges, Brahmaputra, Mahanadi, Krishna, Kaveri und weiteren Flüssen, sowie in Südostasien im Irrawaddy, Saluen, Mae Nam Mae Klong, Mae Nam Chao Phraya, Mekong und allen Flusssystemen von Thailand, der Malaiischen Halbinsel, Sumatras und Javas vor. Auf Borneo und im Stromgebiet des Roten Flusses in Nordvietnam fehlt er. (de)
  • Notopterus notopterusFichier:Notopterus notopterus (Pallas, 1769).jpg Spécimen en aquarium Nom binominal Notopterus notopterusPallas, 1769 Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Notopterus notopterus est une espèce de poisson de la famille des Notopteridae. (fr)
  • Notopterus notopterus (Pallas, 1769) è un pesce osseo d'acqua dolce appartenente alla famiglia Osteoglossidae, unica specie del genere Notopterus. (it)
  • De Aziatische mesvis (Notopterus notopterus) is een straalvinnige vissensoort uit de familie van mesvissen (Notopteridae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1769 door Pallas. De Aziatische mesvis staat op de Rode Lijst van de IUCN als niet bedreigd, beoordelingsjaar 2009. De soort komt voor in India, Thailand, Sumatra en Java. De vis wordt tot 35 centimeter lang. (nl)
  • Brzeszczotek azjatycki (Notopterus notopterus) – gatunek słodkowodnej ryby z rodziny brzeszczotkowatych (Notopteridae). Jedyny przedstawiciel rodzaju Notopterus. Występuje w wodach tropikalnych Azji Południowej (Pakistan, Bangladesz, Indie) i Azji Południowo-Wschodniej (Malezja, Tajlandia, Laos, Kambodża, Nepal, Wietnam, Indonezja). Osiąga przeciętnie około 25 cm, maksymalnie 60 cm długości. W akwariach mniejszy (do 35 cm). Opiekuje się potomstwem. (pl)
  • 弓背魚(学名:Notopterus notopterus,又稱駝背魚)為輻鰭魚綱骨舌魚目駝背魚科驼背鱼属的其中一種鱼类。 (zh)
  • The bronze featherback (Notopterus notopterus; Bengali: ফলি, Thai: ปลาสลาด, ปลาฉลาด, ปลาตอง) is a fish in family Notopteridae found in South and Southeast Asia. Although primarily found in fresh water, it has been known to enter brackish water. At present it is the only member of its genus, but as currently defined it is likely a species complex. (en)
dbo:binomialAuthority
dbo:class
dbo:conservationStatus
  • LC
dbo:conservationStatusSystem
  • iucn3.1
dbo:family
dbo:kingdom
dbo:order
dbo:phylum
dbo:synonym
  • Notopterus bontianus (Valenciennes, 1848)
  • Notopterus kapirat (Lacepède, 1800)
  • Notopterus osmani (Rahimullah & Das, 1991)
  • Notopterus pallasii (Valenciennes, 1848)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 25690982 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 709577833 (xsd:integer)
dbp:binomial
  • Notopterus notopterus
dbp:genus
  • Notopterus
dbp:genusAuthority
  • Lacépède, 1800
dbp:species
  • N. notopterus
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Der Asiatische Fähnchen-Messerfisch (Notopterus notopterus) ist ein Süßwasserfisch aus der Familie der Altwelt-Messerfische (Notopteridae). Er kommt auf dem Indischen Subkontinent im Indus, Ganges, Brahmaputra, Mahanadi, Krishna, Kaveri und weiteren Flüssen, sowie in Südostasien im Irrawaddy, Saluen, Mae Nam Mae Klong, Mae Nam Chao Phraya, Mekong und allen Flusssystemen von Thailand, der Malaiischen Halbinsel, Sumatras und Javas vor. Auf Borneo und im Stromgebiet des Roten Flusses in Nordvietnam fehlt er. (de)
  • Notopterus notopterusFichier:Notopterus notopterus (Pallas, 1769).jpg Spécimen en aquarium Nom binominal Notopterus notopterusPallas, 1769 Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Notopterus notopterus est une espèce de poisson de la famille des Notopteridae. (fr)
  • Notopterus notopterus (Pallas, 1769) è un pesce osseo d'acqua dolce appartenente alla famiglia Osteoglossidae, unica specie del genere Notopterus. (it)
  • De Aziatische mesvis (Notopterus notopterus) is een straalvinnige vissensoort uit de familie van mesvissen (Notopteridae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1769 door Pallas. De Aziatische mesvis staat op de Rode Lijst van de IUCN als niet bedreigd, beoordelingsjaar 2009. De soort komt voor in India, Thailand, Sumatra en Java. De vis wordt tot 35 centimeter lang. (nl)
  • Brzeszczotek azjatycki (Notopterus notopterus) – gatunek słodkowodnej ryby z rodziny brzeszczotkowatych (Notopteridae). Jedyny przedstawiciel rodzaju Notopterus. Występuje w wodach tropikalnych Azji Południowej (Pakistan, Bangladesz, Indie) i Azji Południowo-Wschodniej (Malezja, Tajlandia, Laos, Kambodża, Nepal, Wietnam, Indonezja). Osiąga przeciętnie około 25 cm, maksymalnie 60 cm długości. W akwariach mniejszy (do 35 cm). Opiekuje się potomstwem. (pl)
  • 弓背魚(学名:Notopterus notopterus,又稱駝背魚)為輻鰭魚綱骨舌魚目駝背魚科驼背鱼属的其中一種鱼类。 (zh)
  • The bronze featherback (Notopterus notopterus; Bengali: ফলি, Thai: ปลาสลาด, ปลาฉลาด, ปลาตอง) is a fish in family Notopteridae found in South and Southeast Asia. Although primarily found in fresh water, it has been known to enter brackish water. At present it is the only member of its genus, but as currently defined it is likely a species complex. (en)
rdfs:label
  • Asiatischer Fähnchen-Messerfisch (de)
  • Notopterus notopterus (it)
  • Notopterus notopterus (fr)
  • Aziatische mesvis (nl)
  • Brzeszczotek azjatycki (pl)
  • 弓背魚 (zh)
  • Bronze featherback (en)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
foaf:name
  • Bronze featherback (en)
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of