The black-throated munia or Jerdon's mannikin (Lonchura kelaarti) is a small passerine bird. This estrildid finch is a resident breeding bird in the hills of southwest India, the Eastern Ghats and Sri Lanka.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • The black-throated munia or Jerdon's mannikin (Lonchura kelaarti) is a small passerine bird. This estrildid finch is a resident breeding bird in the hills of southwest India, the Eastern Ghats and Sri Lanka. (en)
  • مونيا أسود العنق (الاسم العلمي:Lonchura kelaarti) (بالإنجليزية: Black-throated Munia) هي نوع من الطيور تتبع جنس المونيا من فصيلة شمعية المنقار. (ar)
  • Das Bergbronzemännchen (Lonchura kelaarti) ist eine Art aus der Familie der Prachtfinken. Es werden drei Unterarten unterschieden. Von der IUCN wird diese Art als nicht gefährdet („least concern“) eingeordnet. (de)
  • Lonchura kelaarti Lonchura kelaartiFichier:LonchuraKelaartiKeulemans.png Nom binominal Lonchura kelaarti(Jerdon, 1863) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Le Capucin à ventre roux (Lonchura kelaarti) est une espèce de passereaux appartenant à la famille des Estrildidae. (fr)
  • Il passero di montagna (Lonchura kelaarti Jerdon, 1863) è un uccello passeriforme della famiglia degli estrildidi. (it)
  • Het zwartkeelbronzemannetje (Lonchura kelaarti) is een zangvogel uit de familie van de prachtvinken (Estrildidae). (nl)
  • 红胸文鸟(学名:Lonchura kelaarti),是梅花雀科文鸟属的一种,分布于印度和斯里兰卡。该物种的保护状况被评为无危。 红胸文鸟的平均体重约为14.1克。栖息地包括亚热带或热带的湿润低地林、亚热带或热带的(低地)干草原和亚热带或热带的(低地)湿润疏灌丛。 (zh)
  • Златопоясничная амадина (лат. Lonchura kelaarti) — птица семейства вьюрковых ткачиков отряда воробьинобразных. (ru)
dbo:binomialAuthority
dbo:class
dbo:conservationStatus
  • LC
dbo:conservationStatusSystem
  • IUCN3.1
dbo:family
dbo:genus
dbo:kingdom
dbo:order
dbo:phylum
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 690544 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 688211816 (xsd:integer)
dbp:binomial
  • Lonchura kelaarti
dbp:imageCaption
  • Lonchura kelaarti kelaarti
dbp:species
  • L. kelaarti
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • The black-throated munia or Jerdon's mannikin (Lonchura kelaarti) is a small passerine bird. This estrildid finch is a resident breeding bird in the hills of southwest India, the Eastern Ghats and Sri Lanka. (en)
  • مونيا أسود العنق (الاسم العلمي:Lonchura kelaarti) (بالإنجليزية: Black-throated Munia) هي نوع من الطيور تتبع جنس المونيا من فصيلة شمعية المنقار. (ar)
  • Das Bergbronzemännchen (Lonchura kelaarti) ist eine Art aus der Familie der Prachtfinken. Es werden drei Unterarten unterschieden. Von der IUCN wird diese Art als nicht gefährdet („least concern“) eingeordnet. (de)
  • Lonchura kelaarti Lonchura kelaartiFichier:LonchuraKelaartiKeulemans.png Nom binominal Lonchura kelaarti(Jerdon, 1863) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Le Capucin à ventre roux (Lonchura kelaarti) est une espèce de passereaux appartenant à la famille des Estrildidae. (fr)
  • Il passero di montagna (Lonchura kelaarti Jerdon, 1863) è un uccello passeriforme della famiglia degli estrildidi. (it)
  • Het zwartkeelbronzemannetje (Lonchura kelaarti) is een zangvogel uit de familie van de prachtvinken (Estrildidae). (nl)
  • 红胸文鸟(学名:Lonchura kelaarti),是梅花雀科文鸟属的一种,分布于印度和斯里兰卡。该物种的保护状况被评为无危。 红胸文鸟的平均体重约为14.1克。栖息地包括亚热带或热带的湿润低地林、亚热带或热带的(低地)干草原和亚热带或热带的(低地)湿润疏灌丛。 (zh)
  • Златопоясничная амадина (лат. Lonchura kelaarti) — птица семейства вьюрковых ткачиков отряда воробьинобразных. (ru)
rdfs:label
  • Black-throated munia (en)
  • مونيا أسود العنق (ar)
  • Bergbronzemännchen (de)
  • Capucin à ventre roux (fr)
  • Lonchura kelaarti (it)
  • Zwartkeelbronzemannetje (nl)
  • Златопоясничная амадина (ru)
  • 红胸文鸟 (zh)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
foaf:name
  • Black-throated munia (en)
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of