The 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group B was contested from 6 August to 15 October 2010. The tournament (also known as the ABSA Under-21 Provincial Championship for sponsorship reasons) was the second tier of 2010 edition of the Under-21 Provincial Championship, an annual Under-21 inter-provincial rugby union competition featuring fourteen South African provincial unions. The tournament was won by Falcons U21; they beat Eastern Province U21 53–36 in the final played on 15 October 2010. They were also promoted to Group A for 2011.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • The 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group B was contested from 6 August to 15 October 2010. The tournament (also known as the ABSA Under-21 Provincial Championship for sponsorship reasons) was the second tier of 2010 edition of the Under-21 Provincial Championship, an annual Under-21 inter-provincial rugby union competition featuring fourteen South African provincial unions. The tournament was won by Falcons U21; they beat Eastern Province U21 53–36 in the final played on 15 October 2010. They were also promoted to Group A for 2011. (en)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 46487292 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 731448516 (xsd:integer)
dbp:accessdate
  • 2016-06-08 (xsd:date)
dbp:attendance
  • 100 (xsd:integer)
  • 200 (xsd:integer)
  • 300 (xsd:integer)
  • 400 (xsd:integer)
  • 500 (xsd:integer)
  • 700 (xsd:integer)
  • 1000 (xsd:integer)
  • 2000 (xsd:integer)
  • 3500 (xsd:integer)
dbp:caption
  • Location of teams in the 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group B
dbp:cards
  • Onke Dubase
  • Billy Dutton
  • Bruce Muller
  • Hannes Ludik
  • Byron Booysen
  • Boetie Groenewald
  • Donavan Ball
  • Luzuko Nyabaza
  • Adriaan Micheal Opperman
  • Andrew Gower
  • Antonie Theo Vosloo
  • Arno Visagie
  • Barend Steyn
  • Bertus van der Merwe
  • Brett Andrew Allam
  • Christiano Divan Swarts
  • Dalton van Loggorenberg
  • Daniel du Preez Grobler
  • David Jacobus Strauss
  • Ferdi Gerber
  • George Tzorvas
  • Gerhard Venter
  • Johan Gerhardus van Niekerk
  • Johannes Petrus Roodt
  • John Rohlandt
  • Juan Schwarz
  • Leon Johannes Kruger
  • Nkosikona Solimo
  • Raymond van Niekerk
  • Reginald Emmanuel Kleinbooi
  • Roelf Fritz
  • Ryno Scheepers
  • Thabiso Lucky Mngomezulu
  • Vusumzi Dyantjies
  • Wade Lotter
  • Werner Kapp
  • Wernich Botha
  • Zane Bert Sloane
  • Zwelakhe Sodladla
dbp:category
  • sarugby/juniorprovincial
dbp:comp
  • 2010 (xsd:integer)
dbp:compid
  • 769 (xsd:integer)
dbp:con
  • dbr:Byron_McGuigan
  • dbr:Coyi_Banda
  • dbr:Raynor_Becker
  • Byron McGuigan
  • Dillon Laubscher
  • Sino Nyoka
  • Tiaan van Wyk
  • Raynor Becker
  • Coyi Banda
  • Charl Nieuwenhuis
  • Kevin Plaatjies
  • Morné van Staden
  • Johann Tromp
  • Adriaan Isak Vosloo
  • Cedrick Ryneveldt
  • Christiano Divan Swarts
  • Curtis Isaac Sias
  • Gerhardus Christiaan Pretorius
  • Henn-Lin Jacobus Botha
  • Irlon Joran April
  • Jacques Wilson
  • Jannie Deon Geyer
  • Juan-Leonard Wilson
  • Justin Warren Kopke
  • Leon Johannes Kruger
  • Luvuyo Ngemntu
  • Neil Jansen van Rensburg
  • Roland Syphus
  • Sarel Leon Pretorius
  • Werner Kapp
dbp:countries
dbp:date
  • 2010-08-06 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-07 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-13 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-20 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-27 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-28 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-03 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-04 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-10 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-17 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-18 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-24 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-25 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-01 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-02 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-09 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-15 (xsd:date)
  • --08-06
dbp:drop
dbp:float
  • right
dbp:list
dbp:matches
  • 24 (xsd:integer)
dbp:name
  • 2010 (xsd:integer)
  • South African Rugby 2010
dbp:nextseason
  • 2011 (xsd:integer)
dbp:pen
  • dbr:Byron_McGuigan
  • dbr:Coyi_Banda
  • Jason Horne
  • Byron McGuigan
  • Dillon Laubscher
  • Tiaan van Wyk
  • Raynor Becker
  • Coyi Banda
  • Charl Nieuwenhuis
  • Kevin Plaatjies
  • Morné van Staden
  • Carl Roux van Niekerk
  • Cedrick Ryneveldt
  • Christiano Divan Swarts
  • Curtis Isaac Sias
  • Henn-Lin Jacobus Botha
  • Justin Warren Kopke
  • Leon Johannes Kruger
  • Neil Jansen van Rensburg
  • Sarel Leon Pretorius
dbp:prevseason
  • 2009 (xsd:integer)
dbp:referee
dbp:report
  • Scoreboard
dbp:score
  • 10 (xsd:integer)
  • 12 (xsd:integer)
  • 13 (xsd:integer)
  • 15 (xsd:integer)
  • 22 (xsd:integer)
  • 23 (xsd:integer)
  • 25 (xsd:integer)
  • 26 (xsd:integer)
  • 27 (xsd:integer)
  • 28 (xsd:integer)
  • 29 (xsd:integer)
  • 35 (xsd:integer)
  • 36 (xsd:integer)
  • 37 (xsd:integer)
  • 40 (xsd:integer)
  • 43 (xsd:integer)
  • 44 (xsd:integer)
  • 73 (xsd:integer)
  • 83 (xsd:integer)
dbp:time
  • 1020.0
  • 1080.0
  • 900.0
  • 780.0
  • 810.0
  • 960.0
  • 990.0
  • 765.0
  • 770.0
  • 1000.0
dbp:title
dbp:topPointScorer
  • Neil Jansen van Rensburg
dbp:topTryScorer
dbp:tries
  • 191 (xsd:integer)
dbp:try
  • penalty try
  • André Nel
  • Byron McGuigan
  • Rudi Britz
  • Anton Beswick
  • Layle Delo
  • Pieter Lubbe
  • Sino Nyoka
  • Siyanda Grey
  • Thembelani Bholi
  • Dewald Pieters
  • Raynor Becker
  • Virgil Russel
  • Billy Dutton
  • Coyi Banda
  • Divandré Strydom
  • Samuel Borsah
  • Sihle Mtwa
  • Bruce Muller
  • Hannes Ludik
  • Franco Marais
  • Russell van Wyk
  • Athenkosi Manentsa
  • Dewald Barnard
  • Michael Nienaber
  • Boetie Groenewald
  • Reynier van Rooyen
  • Kyle Edwards
  • Daniel Viljoen
  • Donavan Ball
  • Pieter Strydom
  • Ruan Grobler
  • Grant Janke
  • Lundi Ralarala
  • Heinrich Roelfse
  • Anton van Deventer
  • Kalvano King
  • Kevin Plaatjies
  • Saneliso Ngoma
  • Morné van Staden
  • Johann Tromp
  • Yondela Stampu
  • Luzuko Nyabaza
  • Arden-Lee Wesso
  • Arno Visagie
  • Bertus van der Merwe
  • Brett Andrew Allam
  • Christiano Divan Swarts
  • Curtis Isaac Sias
  • David Jacobus Strauss
  • Enrico Treurnicht
  • Etienne Luwayne Swarts
  • Felix Gondo
  • Francois Kemp
  • Frederick Nicolaas Johannes Kalp
  • George Tzorvas
  • Gerhard Venter
  • Gladman Lulama Mdzoyi
  • Hendrik Beets
  • Hendrik Christiaan Prinsloo
  • Herbert Burger
  • Irlon Joran April
  • Jan Petrus Oosthuizen
  • Jean-Di Oosthuysen
  • Johan Gerhardus van Niekerk
  • Johan Matthysen
  • Johannes Hendrik van Wyk
  • Johannes Radebe
  • Juan-Leonard Wilson
  • Jurgens Lambrechts
  • Kyle Mark Theron
  • Lambertus Nicolaas Potgieter
  • Leon Johannes Kruger
  • Lukhanyo Siyobo
  • Lwandile Garry Makibi
  • Neels Pienaar
  • Neil Jansen van Rensburg
  • Paseka Moloi
  • Quentin Posthumus
  • Raymond van Niekerk
  • Reginald Emmanuel Kleinbooi
  • Roland Syphus
  • Ruaan Coetzee
  • Rupert Cronjé
  • Sarel Leon Pretorius
  • Schalk Willem van der Merwe
  • Simthembile Cakwe
  • Stephanus Johannes Engelbrecht
  • Thabiso Lucky Mngomezulu
  • Theunis Kruger
  • Vusumzi Dyantjies
  • Wayne Dreyer
  • Werner Kapp
  • Wesley Leonard Botes
  • Willem Peterus Meyer
  • Zane Bert Sloane
  • Zwelakhe Sodladla
dbp:width
  • 425 (xsd:integer)
dct:subject
rdfs:comment
  • The 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group B was contested from 6 August to 15 October 2010. The tournament (also known as the ABSA Under-21 Provincial Championship for sponsorship reasons) was the second tier of 2010 edition of the Under-21 Provincial Championship, an annual Under-21 inter-provincial rugby union competition featuring fourteen South African provincial unions. The tournament was won by Falcons U21; they beat Eastern Province U21 53–36 in the final played on 15 October 2010. They were also promoted to Group A for 2011. (en)
rdfs:label
  • 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group B (en)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbp:list of
is foaf:primaryTopic of