The 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group A was contested from 3 July to 30 October 2010. The tournament (also known as the ABSA Under-21 Provincial Championship for sponsorship reasons) was the top tier of 2010 edition of the Under-21 Provincial Championship, an annual Under-21 inter-provincial rugby union competition featuring fourteen South African provincial unions. The tournament was won by Western Province U21; they beat Blue Bulls U21 43–32 in the final played on 30 October 2010. Boland U21 were relegated to Group B for 2011.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • The 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group A was contested from 3 July to 30 October 2010. The tournament (also known as the ABSA Under-21 Provincial Championship for sponsorship reasons) was the top tier of 2010 edition of the Under-21 Provincial Championship, an annual Under-21 inter-provincial rugby union competition featuring fourteen South African provincial unions. The tournament was won by Western Province U21; they beat Blue Bulls U21 43–32 in the final played on 30 October 2010. Boland U21 were relegated to Group B for 2011. (en)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 46461986 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 731448512 (xsd:integer)
dbp:accessdate
  • 2016-06-03 (xsd:date)
dbp:attendance
  • 300 (xsd:integer)
  • 350 (xsd:integer)
  • 400 (xsd:integer)
  • 500 (xsd:integer)
  • 1000 (xsd:integer)
  • 1500 (xsd:integer)
  • 2000 (xsd:integer)
  • 3000 (xsd:integer)
  • 4000 (xsd:integer)
  • 5000 (xsd:integer)
  • 5500 (xsd:integer)
  • 10000 (xsd:integer)
  • 15000 (xsd:integer)
  • 20000 (xsd:integer)
dbp:caption
  • Location of teams in the 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group A
dbp:cards
  • Gavin Annandale
  • Martin Ferreira
  • Philip van der Walt
  • Lappies Labuschagné
  • Louis Fouché
  • Stokkies Hanekom
  • Wimpie van der Walt
  • Howard Mnisi
  • Marnus Schoeman
  • Roscko Speckman
  • Sampie Mastriet
  • Cameron Jacobs
  • Jaco Otto
  • Jono Ross
  • Hoffmann Maritz
  • Strand Kruger
  • Justin van Staden
  • Quinn Roux
  • Oupa Mohojé
  • Gerhardus Goosen
  • Percival Godfrey Williams
  • Yazeed Johnson
  • Juan Language
  • Allan Sampson Johnson
  • Dirk Wessels
  • Ernie Strydom
  • Fyzel Cornell Afrika
  • Gottlieb du Raan
  • Heinrich Adolf Gabler
  • Hendrik Daniel la Grange
  • Lee Thomas Becker
  • Luan Steenkamp
  • Ryan Jarone Jordaan
  • Ryno Bosman
  • Tendayi Chikukwa
dbp:category
  • sarugby/juniorprovincial
dbp:comp
  • 2010 (xsd:integer)
dbp:compid
  • 769 (xsd:integer)
dbp:con
dbp:countries
dbp:date
  • 2010-07-03 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-07-09 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-07-10 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-07-16 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-07-17 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-07-23 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-07-24 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-07-31 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-06 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-07 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-13 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-14 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-20 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-21 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-08-27 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-03 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-04 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-11 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-17 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-18 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-24 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-09-25 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-01 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-02 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-08 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-09 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-15 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-16 (xsd:date)
  • 2010-10-30 (xsd:date)
  • --07-03
dbp:drop
dbp:float
  • right
dbp:list
dbp:matches
  • 45 (xsd:integer)
dbp:name
  • 2010 (xsd:integer)
  • South African Rugby 2010
dbp:nextseason
  • 2011 (xsd:integer)
dbp:pen
  • dbr:Willie_du_Plessis_(rugby_player_born_1990)
  • dbr:Nico_Scheepers
  • George Whitehead
  • Dewald Nel
  • Louis Fouché
  • Marnitz Boshoff
  • Franna du Toit
  • Gary van Aswegen
  • Guy Cronjé
  • Hein Cronjé
  • JC Roos
  • Ross Cronjé
  • Willie du Plessis
  • Louis Fouche
  • Francois Nel
  • Justin Botha
  • Brynn Michael Gericke
  • Gavern Germaine Skippers
  • Ryan Jarone Jordaan
dbp:prevseason
  • 2009 (xsd:integer)
dbp:referee
dbp:report
  • Scoreboard
  • Scoreboard"
dbp:score
  • 0 (xsd:integer)
  • 5 (xsd:integer)
  • 6 (xsd:integer)
  • 10 (xsd:integer)
  • 16 (xsd:integer)
  • 17 (xsd:integer)
  • 18 (xsd:integer)
  • 19 (xsd:integer)
  • 20 (xsd:integer)
  • 23 (xsd:integer)
  • 25 (xsd:integer)
  • 26 (xsd:integer)
  • 27 (xsd:integer)
  • 30 (xsd:integer)
  • 32 (xsd:integer)
  • 33 (xsd:integer)
  • 35 (xsd:integer)
  • 36 (xsd:integer)
  • 37 (xsd:integer)
  • 38 (xsd:integer)
  • 39 (xsd:integer)
  • 40 (xsd:integer)
  • 41 (xsd:integer)
  • 43 (xsd:integer)
  • 46 (xsd:integer)
  • 49 (xsd:integer)
  • 51 (xsd:integer)
  • 53 (xsd:integer)
  • 54 (xsd:integer)
  • 57 (xsd:integer)
  • 59 (xsd:integer)
  • 62 (xsd:integer)
  • 87 (xsd:integer)
  • 106 (xsd:integer)
  • 109 (xsd:integer)
dbp:time
  • 1020.0
  • 1035.0
  • 1080.0
  • 840.0
  • 900.0
  • 1005.0
  • 960.0
  • 885.0
  • 770.0
  • 865.0
  • 870.0
  • 1025.0
dbp:title
dbp:topPointScorer
dbp:topTryScorer
dbp:tries
  • 403 (xsd:integer)
dbp:try
  • Mark Richards
  • Andries Ferreira
  • Marcel van der Merwe
  • penalty try
  • Winston Williams
  • Piet van Zyl
  • George Whitehead
  • Kurt Coleman
  • Schalk van der Merwe
  • Nick Köster
  • Johann Sadie
  • André Barnard
  • Yaya Hartzenberg
  • Gerhard van den Heever
  • Danie Faasen
  • Frank Herne
  • Martin Ferreira
  • SP Marais
  • Andrew van Wyk
  • CJ Stander
  • Franco Mostert
  • Francois Brummer
  • Jaco Kriel
  • Jamba Ulengo
  • Joubert Engelbrecht
  • Lappies Labuschagné
  • Louis Fouché
  • Stokkies Hanekom
  • Stompie de Wet
  • Wimpie van der Walt
  • Inus Kritzinger
  • Marnitz Boshoff
  • Riaan Arends
  • Brendon Groenewald
  • Clayton Blommetjies
  • Cobus Reinach
  • Danie Poolman
  • Daniel Adongo
  • David Bulbring
  • Divan Ferguson
  • Franna du Toit
  • Gary van Aswegen
  • Gouws Prinsloo
  • Guy Cronjé
  • Hein Cronjé
  • Howard Mnisi
  • JJ Engelbrecht
  • Kabous Janse van Rensburg
  • Kyle Cooper
  • Louis Schreuder
  • Marnus Schoeman
  • Morné Mellett
  • Nic Groom
  • Renaldo Bothma
  • Reuben Johannes
  • Robbie van Schalkwyk
  • Roscko Speckman
  • Ross Cronjé
  • S'bura Sithole
  • Sampie Mastriet
  • Sidney Tobias
  • Siya Kolisi
  • Whestley Moolman
  • Caylib Oosthuizen
  • Grant Hattingh
  • Jandré Marais
  • Nico Scheepers
  • Cameron Jacobs
  • Deon Helberg
  • François du Toit
  • Helmut Lehmann
  • Jaco Otto
  • Jacques Pretorius
  • Jono Ross
  • Martin du Toit
  • Mayibuye Ndwandwa
  • Shane Kirkwood
  • Tiaan Dorfling
  • Wessel du Rand
  • Willie du Plessis
  • Hannes Snyman
  • Hoffmann Maritz
  • Rudy Paige
  • Tera Mtembu
  • Justin van Staden
  • Kholo Ramashala
  • Quinn Roux
  • Berton Klaasen
  • Boom Prinsloo
  • Dalton Davis
  • Oupa Mohojé
  • Rossouw de Klerk
  • Tertius Daniller
  • Tythan Adams
  • Dale Chadwick
  • Stephan Greeff
  • Trevor Nyakane
  • Ruan Smith
  • AJ le Roux
  • Dwayne Jenner
  • Percival Godfrey Williams
  • Wynand Pienaar
  • Adri Jacobs
  • Peet Vorster
  • Reniel Hugo
  • Albé de Swardt
  • JP Smith
  • Lambert Groenewald
  • Sebastian de Chaves
  • Kenwinn Wiener
  • Armandt André Joubert
  • Arno Christiaan van Zyl
  • Blake Leighton Mecuur
  • Cameron Quinton Dunlop
  • Christiaan Alexander Schumyn Botha
  • Donovan Theodore Arendse
  • Dual Erasmus
  • Earl Snyman
  • Ernie Strydom
  • Ernst Dinkelmann
  • Francois Geduld
  • François Du Toit
  • Hanno Pieterse
  • Heinrich Terblanche
  • Hendrik Daniel la Grange
  • Izak Francois Swiegers
  • Jacques Erasmus
  • Jaice Terblanche
  • Jan Bernadus Hugo
  • Jan Gerhardus Joubert
  • Juan-Philip Pike
  • Juandré Williams
  • Justin Kelvyn Gizzler Morgan
  • Lee Thomas Becker
  • Leighton Bezuidenhout
  • Luan Steenkamp
  • Mark Robert Hennig
  • Marnitz Jacobs
  • Meyer Swanepoel
  • Quinton Paul Dormehl
  • Simphiwe Mtimkulu
  • Tendayi Chikukwa
  • Wian Buys
  • Wilhelmus Cornelius Nel
dbp:width
  • 425 (xsd:integer)
dct:subject
rdfs:comment
  • The 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group A was contested from 3 July to 30 October 2010. The tournament (also known as the ABSA Under-21 Provincial Championship for sponsorship reasons) was the top tier of 2010 edition of the Under-21 Provincial Championship, an annual Under-21 inter-provincial rugby union competition featuring fourteen South African provincial unions. The tournament was won by Western Province U21; they beat Blue Bulls U21 43–32 in the final played on 30 October 2010. Boland U21 were relegated to Group B for 2011. (en)
rdfs:label
  • 2010 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group A (en)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbp:list of
is foaf:primaryTopic of