The play-off first legs were played on 14–16 November 2003, while the second legs were played on 18–19 November 2003. Winners of play-off round qualified to the championship played following year in May and June, where Germany was chosen to host the fixtures.For the draw of the play-offs, every of the six best runners-up were drawn against one of the six best group winners of another group with the runners-up playing their first match at home. The other group-winners were drawn each other.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • Стыковые матчи за выход на финальный турнир молодёжного чемпионата Европы по футболу 2004 прошли с 14 по 19 ноября 2003 года. 16 лучших команд по итогам группового этапа определяли по сумме двух матчей восемь участников финального турнира. (ru)
  • The play-off first legs were played on 14–16 November 2003, while the second legs were played on 18–19 November 2003. Winners of play-off round qualified to the championship played following year in May and June, where Germany was chosen to host the fixtures.For the draw of the play-offs, every of the six best runners-up were drawn against one of the six best group winners of another group with the runners-up playing their first match at home. The other group-winners were drawn each other. (en)
dbo:time
  • 20:30
  • 16:30
  • 21:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:45
  • 14:15
  • 19:15
  • 21:45
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 32583110 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 739948803 (xsd:integer)
dbp:aet
  • yes
dbp:date
  • 2003-11-14 (xsd:date)
  • 2003-11-15 (xsd:date)
  • 2003-11-16 (xsd:date)
  • 2003-11-18 (xsd:date)
  • 2003-11-19 (xsd:date)
dbp:goals
  • Andersen
  • O'Connor
  • Ronaldo
  • Alves
  • Källström
  • Hysén
  • Pedersen
  • Ribeiro
  • Vidić
  • Krasić
  • Baha
  • Cissé
  • Ljubojević
  • Altıntop
  • Auer
  • Kahlenberg
  • Karadas
  • Rubén
  • A. Hleb
  • Delibašić
  • Shkabara
  • Đalović
  • Muri
  • Svěrkoš
  • Farnerud
  • Balitsch
  • Babić
  • Stasiak
  • V. Hleb
  • Kontsevoy
  • Nef
  • Koubský
  • Ludvigsen
  • Eggimann
dbp:penalties
  • Ronaldo
  • Barnetta
  • Postiga
  • Sérgio
  • Mendy
  • Plašil
  • Lourenço
  • Jaggy
  • Evra
  • Slepička
  • Svěrkoš
  • Mexès
  • Cerrone
  • Rochat
  • Schwegler
  • Kolář
  • Bureš
dbp:penaltyscore
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
  • 3 (xsd:integer)
dbp:referee
  • Roberto Rosetti
  • Martin Hansson
  • Robert Styles
  • Eric Braamhaar
  • Florian Meyer
  • Grzegorz Gilewski
  • Laurent Duhamel
  • Yuri Baskakov
  • Markus Nobs
  • Michal Beneš
  • Zsolt Szabó
  • Alexandru Tudor
  • Bernhard Brugger
  • Tommy Skjerven
  • Julian Rodriguez Santiago
  • Douglas McDonald
dbp:report
dbp:score
  • 0 (xsd:integer)
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
  • 2 (xsd:integer)
  • 3 (xsd:integer)
  • 5 (xsd:integer)
dbp:stadium
dct:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Стыковые матчи за выход на финальный турнир молодёжного чемпионата Европы по футболу 2004 прошли с 14 по 19 ноября 2003 года. 16 лучших команд по итогам группового этапа определяли по сумме двух матчей восемь участников финального турнира. (ru)
  • The play-off first legs were played on 14–16 November 2003, while the second legs were played on 18–19 November 2003. Winners of play-off round qualified to the championship played following year in May and June, where Germany was chosen to host the fixtures.For the draw of the play-offs, every of the six best runners-up were drawn against one of the six best group winners of another group with the runners-up playing their first match at home. The other group-winners were drawn each other. (en)
rdfs:label
  • Чемпионат Европы по футболу среди молодёжных команд 2004 (отборочный турнир, стыковые матчи) (ru)
  • 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification play-offs (en)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of