Below are the squads for the 1954 FIFA World Cup final tournament in Switzerland. This was the first World Cup where the players were assigned squad numbers. Scotland were the only team to have players from foreign clubs (namely 7 players from English clubs).

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • Para la V Copa Mundial de Fútbol, que se realizó en Suiza entre el 16 de junio y el 4 de julio de 1954, 16 equipos clasificaron a la fase final. Los 16 equipos participantes fueron divididos en cuatro grupos de cuatro integrantes. De cada grupo, los dos mejores equipos clasificaran a una segunda fase de eliminación directa, para determinar al campeón del evento. (es)
  • La Corea del Sud convocò solo 20 giocatori. (it)
  • Cette page contient la liste de toutes les équipes et leurs joueurs ayant participé à la phase finale de la Coupe du monde de football 1954. L'âge et le nombre de sélections sont ceux au début de la compétition. (fr)
  • Below are the squads for the 1954 FIFA World Cup final tournament in Switzerland. This was the first World Cup where the players were assigned squad numbers. Scotland were the only team to have players from foreign clubs (namely 7 players from English clubs). (en)
  • Składy finalistów Mistrzostw Świata w Piłce Nożnej w 1954 rozgrywanych w Szwajcarii. 22x Anglia Trener: Ken Armstrong, Ivor Broadis, Ted Burgin, Roger Byrne, Allenby Chilton, Jimmy Dickinson, Thomas Finney, Ken Green, John Haynes, Harry Hooper, Bedford Jezzard, Nathaniel Lofthouse, Stanley Matthews, William McGarry, Gilbert Merrick, Jimmy Mullen, Syd Owen, Albert Quixall, Ron Staniforth, Tommy Taylor, Denis Wishaw, Billy Wright 22x Austria Trener: Leopold Barschandt, Robert Dienst, Karl Giesser, Paul Halla, Gerhard Hanappi, Ernst Happel, Walter Haumer, Alfred Körner, Robert Körner, Karl Koller, Walter Kollmann, Ernst Ocwirk, Franz Pelikanv, Erich Probst, Johann Riegler, Walter Schleger, Kurt Schmied, Ernst Stojaspal, Karl Stotz, Alfred Teinitzer, Theodor Wagner, Walter Zeman 22x Belgia Trener: Léopold Anoul, Raymond Ausloos, Jo Backaert, Louis Carré, Henri Coppens, Henri Diricx, Marcel Dries, Charles Geers, Léopold Gernaey, Denis Houf, Costant Huysmans, Robert Maertens, Victor Mees, Joseph Mermans, Alfons Van Brandt, Hippolite Van Den Bosch, Pieters Van Den Bosch, Van Der Linden, Luc Van Hoywegen, Robert Van Kerckhoven, Jean Van Steen, Joseph Vliers 22x Brazylia Trener: Alfredo, Baltazar, Bauer, Brandãozinho, Cabecao, Castilho, Dequinha, Didi, Djalma Santos, Ely, Humberto, Indio, Julinho, Maurinho, Mauro, Paulinho, Pinga, Pinheiro, Francisco Rodrigues, Rubens, Nílton Santos, Veludo 22x Czechosłowacja Trener: Jaroslav Cejp Theodor Reimann, Michal Benedikovič, Kazimír Gajdoš, Otokar Hemele, Jan Hertl, Ladislav Hlaváček, Jiří Hledík, Ladislav Kačáni, Jaroslav Košnar, Anton Krásnohorský, Tadeáš Kraus, Josef Majer, Anton Malatinský, Ladislav Novák, Emil Pažický, Jiří Pešek, Svatopluk Pluskal, Zdeněk Procházka, Theodor Rejman, František Šafránek, Viliam Schrojf, Imrich Stacho, Jiří Trnka 22x Francja Trener: Claude Abbes, Abdelaziz Ben-Tifour, William Bieganski, Antoine Cuissard, Rene Dereuddre, Lazare Gianessi, Léon Glovacki, Andre Grimmonpon, Robert Jonquet, Raymond Kaelbel, Raymond Kopa, Michel Leblond, Xerxes Louis, Abderrhamane Mahjoub, Jean-Jacques Marcel, Roger Marche, Armand Penverne, François Remetter, César Ruminski, Ernest Schultz, Andre Strappe, Jean Vincent 22x Jugosławia Trener: Vladimir Beara, Bruno Belin, Stjepan Bobek, Vujadin Boškov, Zlatko Cajkovski, Tomislav Crnković, Dionizije Dvornić, Ivan Horvat, Branko Kralj, Lev Mantula, Sima Milovanov, Miloš Milutinović, Rajko Mitić, Tihomir Ognjanov, Zlatko Papec, Aleksandar Petaković, Ljubomir Spajić, Branislav Stanković, Todor Veselinović, Bernard Vukas, Branko Zebec, Milan Zeković 22x Korea Pd. Trener: Choi Jung-mih, Choi Young-keun, Chu Young-kwang, Chung Kook-chin, Chung Nam-sick, Ham Heung-chul, Han Chang-wha, Hong Duk-yung, Kang Chang-gi, Kim Ji-sung, Lee Gi-choo, Lee Jong-kap, Lee Sang-yi, Lee Soo-nam, Min Byung-dae, Park Il-kap, Park Jae-seung, Park Kyu-jong, Sung Nak-woon, Woo Sang-gwoon 22x Meksyk Trener: Raul Arellano, Rafael Avalos, Tomas Balcazar, Carlos Blanco, Sergio Bravo, Antonio Carbajal, Raul Cardenas, Carlos Carus, Ranulfo Cortes, Juan Gonzales, Moises Jinich, Jose Lamadrid, Narciso Lopez, Saturnino Martinez, Salvador Mota, Pedro Najera, Jose Naranjo, Mario Ochoa, José Antonio Roca, Jorge Romo, Carlos Septin, Alfredo Torres 22x NRF Trener: Sepp Herberger Hans Bauer, Ulrich Biesinger, Horst Eckel, Herbert Erhardt, Richard Herrmann, Bernhard Klodt, Werner Kohlmeyer, Heinz Kubsch, Heinrich Kwiatkowski, Fritz Laband, Werner Liebrich, Karl Mai, Paul Mebus, Karl-Heinz Metzner, Max Morlock, Alfred Pfaff, Josef Posipal, Helmut Rahn, Hans Schäfer, Anton Turek, Fritz Walter, Ottmar Walter 22x Szkocja Trener: John Aird, John Anderson, Jimmy Binning, Allan Brown, Bobby Combe, Ernie Copland, Doug Cowie, Willie Cunningham, Jimmy Davidson, Thomas Docherty, Bobby Evans, William Fernie, Georg Hamilton, John Henderson, Robert Johnstone, Fred Martin, Davie Mathers, John McKenzie, Ian McMillan, Neil Mochan, William Ormond, Alex Wilson 22x Szwajcaria Trener: Charles Antenen, Robert Ballaman, Heinz Bigler, Roger Bocquet, Charles Casali, Oliver Eggimann, Walter Eich, Norbert Eschmann, Jacques Fatton, Gilbert Fesselet, Marcel Fluckiger, Ivo Frosio, Josef Huegi, Willy Kernen, Roger Mathis, Marcel Mauron, Eugen Meier, Andre Neury, Eugene Parlier, Ferdinando Riva, Georges Stuber, Roger Vonlanthen 22x Turcja Trener: Berman Ahmet, Kacmaz Akgun, Beratligil Ali, Dirimlili Basri, Eken Bulent, Sargun Burhan, Zeybek Cetin, Pas Coskun, Keskin Erol, Mustafa Erton, Ismail Feridun, Aytac Kadri, Kucukandon Lefter, Dincer Mehmet, Erdem Naci, Onarici Necmettin, Doan Nedim, Bolatli Ridvan, Izak Rober, Mamat Suat, Ersoy Sukru, Seren Turgay 22x Urugwaj Trener: Julio Abbadie, Javier Ambrois, Victor Andrade, Carlos Borges, Néstor Carballo, Luis Ernesto Castro, Luis Cruz, Mirto Davoine, Juan Hohberg, Roberto Leopardi, Julio Maceiras, William Martínez, Roque Máspoli, Omar Méndez, Oscar Miguez, Julio Pérez, Urbano Rivera, José Santamaría, Rafael Souto, Juan Schiaffino, Eusebio Tejera, Obdulio Varela 22x Węgry Trener: Gusztáv Sebes József Bozsik, László Budai, Jenő Buzánszky, Lajos Csordás, Zoltán Czibor, Sándor Gellér, Gyula Grosics, Géza Gulyás, Nándor Hidegkuti, Béla Kárpáti, Sándor Kocsis, Imre Kovács, Mihály Lantos, Gyula Lóránt, Ferenc Machos, Péter Palotás, Ferenc Puskás, Ferenc Szojka, József Tóth, Mihály Tóth, Pál Várhidy, József Zakariás 22x Włochy Trener: Lajos Czeizler Giampiero Boniperti, Gino Cappello, Sergio Cervato, Leonardo Costagliola, Rino Ferrario, Amleto Frignani, Carlo Galli, Giorgio Ghezzi, Giovanni Giacomazzi, Guido Gratton, Benito Lorenzi, Ardico Magnini, Giacomo Mari, Ermes Muccinelli, Maino Neri, Fulvio Nesti, Egisto Pandolfini, Gino Pivatelli, Armando Segato, Omero Tognon, Guido Vincenzi, Giovanni Viola (pl)
  • Abaixo estão os elencos das seleções que participaram da Copa do Mundo de 1954.esta foi a primeira Copa do Mundo em que os jogadores tiveram números fixos nas camisas. (pt)
  • В этой статье находятся составы, заявленные на Чемпионат мира по футболу 1954 федерациями соответствующих стран. (ru)
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 5399379 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 738289358 (xsd:integer)
dbp:age
  • 1954-06-09 (xsd:date)
  • 1954-06-16 (xsd:date)
dbp:caps
  • 0 (xsd:integer)
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
  • 2 (xsd:integer)
  • 3 (xsd:integer)
  • 4 (xsd:integer)
  • 5 (xsd:integer)
  • 6 (xsd:integer)
  • 7 (xsd:integer)
  • 8 (xsd:integer)
  • 9 (xsd:integer)
  • 10 (xsd:integer)
  • 11 (xsd:integer)
  • 12 (xsd:integer)
  • 13 (xsd:integer)
  • 14 (xsd:integer)
  • 15 (xsd:integer)
  • 16 (xsd:integer)
  • 17 (xsd:integer)
  • 18 (xsd:integer)
  • 19 (xsd:integer)
  • 20 (xsd:integer)
  • 21 (xsd:integer)
  • 22 (xsd:integer)
  • 23 (xsd:integer)
  • 24 (xsd:integer)
  • 25 (xsd:integer)
  • 26 (xsd:integer)
  • 27 (xsd:integer)
  • 28 (xsd:integer)
  • 30 (xsd:integer)
  • 31 (xsd:integer)
  • 32 (xsd:integer)
  • 35 (xsd:integer)
  • 36 (xsd:integer)
  • 37 (xsd:integer)
  • 38 (xsd:integer)
  • 39 (xsd:integer)
  • 43 (xsd:integer)
  • 44 (xsd:integer)
  • 45 (xsd:integer)
  • 47 (xsd:integer)
  • 48 (xsd:integer)
  • 50 (xsd:integer)
  • 51 (xsd:integer)
  • 53 (xsd:integer)
  • 55 (xsd:integer)
  • 58 (xsd:integer)
dbp:club
dbp:clubnat
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • England
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Mexico
  • Scotland
  • South Korea
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey
  • Uruguay
  • West Germany
  • Yugoslavia
  • Czechoslovakia
dbp:name
dbp:natvar
  • 1889 (xsd:integer)
  • 1934 (xsd:integer)
  • 1949 (xsd:integer)
dbp:no
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
  • 2 (xsd:integer)
  • 3 (xsd:integer)
  • 4 (xsd:integer)
  • 5 (xsd:integer)
  • 6 (xsd:integer)
  • 7 (xsd:integer)
  • 8 (xsd:integer)
  • 9 (xsd:integer)
  • 10 (xsd:integer)
  • 11 (xsd:integer)
  • 12 (xsd:integer)
  • 13 (xsd:integer)
  • 14 (xsd:integer)
  • 15 (xsd:integer)
  • 16 (xsd:integer)
  • 17 (xsd:integer)
  • 18 (xsd:integer)
  • 19 (xsd:integer)
  • 20 (xsd:integer)
  • 21 (xsd:integer)
  • 22 (xsd:integer)
dbp:pos
  • DF
  • FW
  • GK
  • MF
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Para la V Copa Mundial de Fútbol, que se realizó en Suiza entre el 16 de junio y el 4 de julio de 1954, 16 equipos clasificaron a la fase final. Los 16 equipos participantes fueron divididos en cuatro grupos de cuatro integrantes. De cada grupo, los dos mejores equipos clasificaran a una segunda fase de eliminación directa, para determinar al campeón del evento. (es)
  • La Corea del Sud convocò solo 20 giocatori. (it)
  • Cette page contient la liste de toutes les équipes et leurs joueurs ayant participé à la phase finale de la Coupe du monde de football 1954. L'âge et le nombre de sélections sont ceux au début de la compétition. (fr)
  • Below are the squads for the 1954 FIFA World Cup final tournament in Switzerland. This was the first World Cup where the players were assigned squad numbers. Scotland were the only team to have players from foreign clubs (namely 7 players from English clubs). (en)
  • Abaixo estão os elencos das seleções que participaram da Copa do Mundo de 1954.esta foi a primeira Copa do Mundo em que os jogadores tiveram números fixos nas camisas. (pt)
  • В этой статье находятся составы, заявленные на Чемпионат мира по футболу 1954 федерациями соответствующих стран. (ru)
  • Składy finalistów Mistrzostw Świata w Piłce Nożnej w 1954 rozgrywanych w Szwajcarii. 22x Anglia Trener: Ken Armstrong, Ivor Broadis, Ted Burgin, Roger Byrne, Allenby Chilton, Jimmy Dickinson, Thomas Finney, Ken Green, John Haynes, Harry Hooper, Bedford Jezzard, Nathaniel Lofthouse, Stanley Matthews, William McGarry, Gilbert Merrick, Jimmy Mullen, Syd Owen, Albert Quixall, Ron Staniforth, Tommy Taylor, Denis Wishaw, Billy Wright 22x Austria Trener: 22x Belgia Trener: 22x Brazylia Trener: 22x Czechosłowacja Trener: Jaroslav Cejp 22x Francja Trener: 22x Jugosławia Trener: Trener: (pl)
rdfs:label
  • 1954 FIFA World Cup squads (en)
  • Equipos participantes en la Copa Mundial de Fútbol de 1954 (es)
  • Convocazioni per il campionato mondiale di calcio 1954 (it)
  • Effectif des équipes à la Coupe du monde de football 1954 (fr)
  • Mistrzostwa Świata w Piłce Nożnej 1954 (składy) (pl)
  • Elencos da Copa do Mundo FIFA de 1954 (pt)
  • Чемпионат мира по футболу 1954 (составы) (ru)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of