Below are the squads for the 1934 FIFA World Cup final tournament in Italy. Brazil and Czechoslovakia were the only teams to have players from foreign clubs.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • يحوي هذا الملحق قائمة بتشكيلات المنتخبات التي شاركت في بطولة كأس العالم لكرة القدم 1934 التي أقيمت في إيطاليا. (ar)
  • Para la II Copa Mundial de Fútbol, que se realizó en Italia entre el 27 de mayo y el 10 de junio de 1934, 16 equipos clasificaron a la fase final. Los 16 equipos participantes fueron divididos en una fase final desde los octavos de final, para determinar al campeón del evento. (es)
  • Cette page contient la liste de toutes les équipes et leurs joueurs ayant participé à la phase finale de la Coupe du monde de football 1934. (fr)
  • Below are the squads for the 1934 FIFA World Cup final tournament in Italy. Brazil and Czechoslovakia were the only teams to have players from foreign clubs. (en)
  • Składy finalistów Mistrzostw Świata w Piłce Nożnej w 1934 rozgrywanych we Włoszech. 22x Argentyna Trener: Felipe Pascucci Ernesto Albarracín, Ramón Astudillo, Ernesto Belis, Enrique Chimento, Alfredo de Vincenzi, Héctor Freschi, Alberto Galateo, Ángel Grippa, Roberto Irañeta, Luis Izzeta, Arcadio López, Alfonso Lorenzo, José Nehín, Juan Pedevilla, Francisco Pérez, Francisco Rúa, Constantino Urbieta Sosa, Federico Wilde 22x Austria Trener: Hugo Meisl Josef Bican, Georg Braun, Franz Cisar, Friederich Franzl, Josef Hassmann, Leopold Hofmann, Johann Horvath, Anton Janda, Matthias Kaburek, Peter Platzer, Rudolf Raftl, Anton Schall, Willibald Schmaus, Karl Sesta, Matthias Sindelar, Josef Smistik, Josef Stroh, Johann Urbanek, Rudolf Viertl, Franz Wagner, Hans Walzhofer, Karl Zischek 22x Belgia Trener: Hector Goetinck Arnold Badjou, Désiré Bourgeois, Jean Brichaut, Jean Capelle, Jean Claessens, François De Vries, Laurent Grimmonprez, Auguste Hellemans, Albert Heremans, Constant Joacim, Robert Lamoot, René Ledent, Jules Pappaert, Frans Peeraer, Georges Putmans, Charles Simons, Philibert Smellinckx, André Vandeweyer, Joseph Van Ingelgem, Louis Versijp, Bernard Voorhoof, Félix Welkenhuysen 22x Brazylia Trener: Luiz Vinhaes Ariel Nogueira, Armandinho, Áttila de Carvalho, Heitor Canalli, Carvalho Leite, Germano Boettcher Sobrinho, Leônidas, Luis dos Santos Luz, Luisinho, Martim, Octacílio, Patesko, Roberto Gomes Pedrosa, Sylvio Hoffmann Mazzi, Alfredo Alves Tinoco, Waldyr, Waldemar de Brito 22x Czechosłowacja Trener: Karel Petrů Jaroslav Bouček, Jaroslav Burgr, Štefan Čambal, Josef Čtyřoký, , František Junek, Géza Kalocsay, Vlastimil Kopecký, Josef Košťálek, Rudolf Krčil, Oldřich Nejedlý, Ehrenfried Patzel, František Plánička, Antonín Puč, Josef Silný, Adolf Šimperský, Jiří Sobotka, Erich Srbek, František Šterc, František Svoboda, Antonín Vodička, Ladislav Ženíšek 22x Egipt Trener: James McCrae Abdelhamid Abdou, Mohammed Bakhati, Hassan El-Far, Wagih El-Kashef, Mahmoud El-Nigero, Ali El-Said, Yacout El-Soury, Mahmoud Mokhtar El-Tetsh, Aziz Fahmy, Abdelrahman Fawzi, Ibrahim Halim, Sharli Hamidu, Mohammed Hassan, Hafez Kasseb, Mohamed Latif, Labib Mahmoud, Mustafa Mansour, Kamel Masoud, Ismail Rafaat, Hassan Raghab, Ali Shafi, Mostafa Taha 22x Francja Trener: Sid Kimpton Joseph Alcazar, Alfred Aston, Georges Beaucourt, Roger Courtois, Robert Défossé, Edmond Delfour, Celestin Delmer, Louis Gabrillargues, Joseph Gonzales, Fritz Keller, Pierre Korb, Lucien Laurent, René Llense, Noël Lietaer, Jacques Mairesse, Étienne Mattler, Jean Nicolas, Roger Rio, Alex Thépot, Jules Vandooren, Émile Veinante, Georges Verriest 22x Hiszpania Trener: Amadeo García Crisant Bosch, Guillermo González del Río García, Eduardo González Valiño, Leonardo Cilaurren, Ciriaco Errasti, Federico Sáiz, Guillermo Gorostiza, Juan Marrero Pérez, José Iraragorri, Ramón de la Fuente Leal, Isidro Lángara, Simón Lecue, Martín Marculeta, José Muguerza, Joan Josep Nogués, Jacinto Quincoces, Luis Regueiro, Pedro Solé, Martí Ventolrà, Ramón Zabalo, Ricardo Zamora 22x Holandia Trener: Bob Glendenning Wim Anderiesen, Bep Bakhuys, Jan Graafland, Leo Halle, Wim Lagendaal, Kees Mijnders, Jaap Mol, Toon Oprinsen, Bas Paauwe, Henk Pellikaan, Arend Schoemaker, Kick Smit, Gejus van der Meulen, Jan van Diepenbeek, Puck van Heel, Adri van Male, Joop van Nellen, Sjef van Run, Leen Vente, Manus Vrauwdeunt, Mauk Weber, Frank Wels 22x Niemcy Trener: Otto Nerz Ernst Albrecht, Jakob Bender, Fritz Buchloh, Willy Busch, Edmund Conen, Franz Dienert, Rudolf Gramlich, Sigmund Haringer, Matthias Heidemann, Karl Hohmann, Hans Jakob, Paul Janes, Stanislaus Kobierski, Willibald Kreß, Ernst Lehner, Reinhold Münzenberg, Rudolf Noack, Hans Schwartz, Otto Siffling, Josef Streb, Fritz Szepan, Paul Zielinski 22x Rumunia Trener: Josef Uridil i Constantin Rădulescu Gheorghe Albu, Iuliu Barátky, Zoltán Beke, Silviu Bindea, Iuliu Bodola, Rudolf Bürger, Gheorghe Ciolac, Alexandru Cuedan, Vasile Deheleanu, Ștefan Dobay, Gusztáv Juhász, István Klimek, Rudolf Kotormány, Miklós Kovács, József Moravetz, Adalbert Püllöck, Sándor Schwartz, Graţian Sepi, Lazăr Sfera, Emerich Vogl, Károly Weichelt, Vilmos Zombori 22x Szwajcaria Trener: Heini Müller André Abegglen, Renato Bizzozero, Joseph Bossi, Albert Büche, Otto Bühler, Ernst Frick, Louis Gobet, Albert Guinchard, Willy Huber, Ernst Hufschmid, Fernand Jaccard, Alfred Jäck, Willy Jäggi, Leopold Kielholz, Edmond Loichot, Severino Minelli, Arnaldo Ortelli, Raymond Passello, Frank Séchehaye, Willy von Känel, Max Weiler, Walter Weiler 22x Szwecja Trener: József Nagy Ernst Andersson, Otto Andersson, Sven Andersson, Nils Axelsson, Rune Carlsson, Victor Carlund, Gösta Dunker, Ragnar Gustavsson, Carl-Erik Holmberg, Gunnar Jansson, Gunnar Johansson, Sven Jonasson, Tore Keller, Knut Kroon, Helge Liljebjörn, Harry Lundahl, Gunnar Olsson, Nils Rosén, Anders Rydberg, Einar Snitt, Arvid Thörn, Eivar Widlund 22x USA Trener: David Gould Tom Amrhein, Ed Czerkiewicz, Walter Dick, Aldo Donelli, Bill Fiedler, Tom Florie, Jimmy Gallagher, Billy Gonsalves, Al Harker, Julius Hjulian, William Lehman, Tom Lynch, Joe Martinelli, Willie McLean, George Moorhouse, Werner Nilsen, Peter Pietras, Herman Rapp, Francis Ryan 22x Włochy Trener: Vittorio Pozzo Luigi Allemandi, Pietro Arcari, Luigi Bertolini, Felice Borel, Umberto Caligaris, Armando Castellazzi, Giuseppe Cavanna, Gianpiero Combi, Attilio Demaría, Giovanni Ferrari, Attilio Ferraris, Enrico Guaita, Anfilogino Guarisi, Guido Masetti, Giuseppe Meazza, Luis Monti, Eraldo Monzeglio, Raimundo Orsi, Mario Pizziolo, Virginio Rosetta, Angelo Schiavio, Mario Varglien (pl)
  • Este artigo lista os convocados para a Copa do Mundo FIFA de 1934, competição realizada entre 27 de maio e 10 de junho daquele ano. Brasil e Checoslováquia foram as únicas seleções a ter jogadores de equipes estrangeiras. (pt)
  • Составы команд-участниц Чемпионата мира по футболу 1934 года. (ru)
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 4948506 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 717226753 (xsd:integer)
dbp:age
  • 1904 (xsd:integer)
  • 1907 (xsd:integer)
  • 1909 (xsd:integer)
  • 1910 (xsd:integer)
  • 1911 (xsd:integer)
  • 1912 (xsd:integer)
  • 1913 (xsd:integer)
  • 1916 (xsd:integer)
  • 1906-03-02 (xsd:date)
  • 1934-05-27 (xsd:date)
dbp:caps
  • 0 (xsd:integer)
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
  • 2 (xsd:integer)
  • 3 (xsd:integer)
  • 4 (xsd:integer)
  • 5 (xsd:integer)
  • 6 (xsd:integer)
  • 7 (xsd:integer)
  • 8 (xsd:integer)
  • 9 (xsd:integer)
  • 10 (xsd:integer)
  • 11 (xsd:integer)
  • 12 (xsd:integer)
  • 13 (xsd:integer)
  • 14 (xsd:integer)
  • 15 (xsd:integer)
  • 16 (xsd:integer)
  • 17 (xsd:integer)
  • 18 (xsd:integer)
  • 19 (xsd:integer)
  • 20 (xsd:integer)
  • 21 (xsd:integer)
  • 22 (xsd:integer)
  • 25 (xsd:integer)
  • 26 (xsd:integer)
  • 27 (xsd:integer)
  • 28 (xsd:integer)
  • 29 (xsd:integer)
  • 30 (xsd:integer)
  • 31 (xsd:integer)
  • 33 (xsd:integer)
  • 39 (xsd:integer)
  • 41 (xsd:integer)
  • 42 (xsd:integer)
  • 48 (xsd:integer)
  • 49 (xsd:integer)
  • 51 (xsd:integer)
  • 53 (xsd:integer)
  • 59 (xsd:integer)
  • -
dbp:club
dbp:clubnat
  • Argentina
  • Austria
  • BRA
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Romania
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Czechoslovakia
dbp:name
dbp:natvar
  • 1861 (xsd:integer)
  • 1889 (xsd:integer)
  • 1912 (xsd:integer)
  • 1922 (xsd:integer)
  • 1931 (xsd:integer)
  • 1940 (xsd:integer)
  • alt
  • empire
dbp:no
  • *
  • -
dbp:pos
  • DF
  • FW
  • GK
  • MF
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • يحوي هذا الملحق قائمة بتشكيلات المنتخبات التي شاركت في بطولة كأس العالم لكرة القدم 1934 التي أقيمت في إيطاليا. (ar)
  • Para la II Copa Mundial de Fútbol, que se realizó en Italia entre el 27 de mayo y el 10 de junio de 1934, 16 equipos clasificaron a la fase final. Los 16 equipos participantes fueron divididos en una fase final desde los octavos de final, para determinar al campeón del evento. (es)
  • Cette page contient la liste de toutes les équipes et leurs joueurs ayant participé à la phase finale de la Coupe du monde de football 1934. (fr)
  • Below are the squads for the 1934 FIFA World Cup final tournament in Italy. Brazil and Czechoslovakia were the only teams to have players from foreign clubs. (en)
  • Este artigo lista os convocados para a Copa do Mundo FIFA de 1934, competição realizada entre 27 de maio e 10 de junho daquele ano. Brasil e Checoslováquia foram as únicas seleções a ter jogadores de equipes estrangeiras. (pt)
  • Составы команд-участниц Чемпионата мира по футболу 1934 года. (ru)
  • Składy finalistów Mistrzostw Świata w Piłce Nożnej w 1934 rozgrywanych we Włoszech. 22x Argentyna Trener: Felipe Pascucci Ernesto Albarracín, Ramón Astudillo, Ernesto Belis, Enrique Chimento, Alfredo de Vincenzi, Héctor Freschi, Alberto Galateo, Ángel Grippa, Roberto Irañeta, Luis Izzeta, Arcadio López, Alfonso Lorenzo, José Nehín, Juan Pedevilla, Francisco Pérez, Francisco Rúa, Constantino Urbieta Sosa, Federico Wilde 22x Austria Trener: Hugo Meisl 22x Belgia Trener: Hector Goetinck 22x Brazylia Trener: Luiz Vinhaes 22x Czechosłowacja Trener: Karel Petrů 22x Egipt 22x Francja (pl)
rdfs:label
  • تشكيلات منتخبات كأس العالم لكرة القدم 1934 (ar)
  • 1934 FIFA World Cup squads (en)
  • Equipos participantes en la Copa Mundial de Fútbol de 1934 (es)
  • Convocazioni per il campionato mondiale di calcio 1934 (it)
  • Effectif des équipes à la Coupe du monde de football 1934 (fr)
  • Mistrzostwa Świata w Piłce Nożnej 1934 (składy) (pl)
  • Convocações para a Copa do Mundo FIFA de 1934 (pt)
  • Чемпионат мира по футболу 1934 (составы) (ru)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of