About: Sodium laureth sulfate     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:WikicatEthers, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction (Lauryl + Ether = Laureth) of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleaning and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Sodium laureth sulfate
  • Natriumdodecylpoly(oxyethylen)sulfat
  • Lauril éter sulfato sódico
  • Laureth sulfate de sodium
  • Sodio lauriletere solfato
  • ラウレス硫酸ナトリウム
  • Natriumlaurylethersulfaat
  • Lauriléter sulfato de sódio
  • Лауретсульфат натрия
  • 十二烷基聚氧乙醚硫酸钠
rdfs:comment
  • Natriumdodecylpoly(oxyethylen)sulfat (Natriumlaurylethersulfat, engl. Sodium Laureth Sulfate, SLES) ist ein Ethersulfat, die ethoxylierte Form von Natriumlaurylsulfat und zählt zu den anionischen Tensiden. Übliche Handelsformen sind wässrige Zubereitungen mit 70 % (pastös) oder 28 % (flüssig) waschaktiver Substanz.
  • Le lauryl éther sulfate de sodium ou laureth sulfate de sodium (SLES), plus connu sous sa dénomination INCI sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), est un détergent et tensioactif ionique fort, couramment utilisé en biochimie et biologie moléculaire. On le retrouve dans divers produits ménagers (savons, shampooings, pâtes dentifrices, etc.). Il est peu onéreux et est un agent moussant très efficace.
  • EL lauril éter sulfato de sodio, o SLES, es un detergente y surfactante encontrado en numerosos productos del cuidado personal (jabón, champú, pasta de dientes). SLES es un económico y muy efectivo agente formador de espuma. SLES, SLS y ALS son surfactantes usados en productos cosméticos por sus propiedades limpiantes y emulsificantes.
  • ラウレス硫酸ナトリウム(ラウレスりゅうさんナトリウム、sodium laureth sulfate, SLS)は陰イオン界面活性剤の1つ。ポリオキシエチレンラウリルエーテル硫酸ナトリウムとも呼ばれる。
  • Il sodio lauriletere solfato (SLES) è un tensioattivo e detergente usato in molte tipologie di prodotti (ad esempio dentifrici, shampoo, schiuma da barba, etc). Non è molto costoso e ha un effetto schiumogeno molto efficiente.
  • Natriumlaurylethersulfaat (ook wel NLES of naar het Engelse sodium laureth sulfate SLES genoemd) is een veel gebruikte oppervlakte-actieve stof. De stof wordt toegepast als reinigingsmiddel en schuimvormer in diverse reinigende producten. Het wordt bereid door natriumdodecylsulfaat te ethoxyleren.
  • 十二烷基聚氧乙醚硫酸钠(Sodium laureth sulfate),又称月桂醇聚醚硫酸酯钠,存在于很多个人护理用品(香皂、洗髮精、牙膏等)中,是一种廉价且高效的清洁剂和表面活性剂。但其安全性受质疑,动物实验和一些人体实验显示它对眼和皮肤有刺激性,有些含该化合物的用品也含有低浓度的致癌物1,4-二噁烷(制备过程中引入)。
  • Лауретсульфат натрия (англ. sodium laureth sulfate) — детергент, поверхностно-активное вещество. Представляет собой амфифильное вещество, применяющееся при производстве большинства моющих средств, шампуней, зубной пасты, косметики для образования пены. Действует менее раздражающе, чем лаурилсульфат натрия, но приводит к более сильному высушиванию, которого можно избежать при тщательном смывании. Некоторые продукты, содержащие лауретсульфат натрия, могут иметь примеси диоксана-1,4 до 279 ppm. Food and Drug Administration США рекомендует следить за уровнем этих примесей.
  • Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction (Lauryl + Ether = Laureth) of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleaning and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap.
  • Lauril éter sulfato de sódio, ou laureth sulfato de sódio (SLES), é um detergente e surfactante que faz parte de muitos produtos de higiene (sabonetes, shampoos, cremes dentais, etc.). É um desengordurante muito eficaz e barato. Dodecil sulfato de sódio (Lauril sulfato de sódio) (também conhecido como SDS) e lauril sulfato de amónio (ALS) são alternativas comuns ao SLES em produtos comerciais. Enquanto o SLS é um conhecido irritante, algumas evidências e pesquisa sugerem que SLES pode também causar irritação após exposição prolongada.
differentFrom
sameAs
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git39 as of Aug 09 2019


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 07.20.3232 as of Aug 9 2019, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2019 OpenLink Software