About: Sodium dodecyl sulfate     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:WikicatCosmeticsChemicals, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FSodium_dodecyl_sulfate

Sodium dodecyl sulfate, synonymously sodium lauryl sulfate (or laurilsulfate; SDS or SLS, respectively), is a synthetic organic compound with the formula CH3(CH2)11SO4Na. It is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products. The sodium salt is of an organosulfate class of organics. It consists of a 12-carbon tail attached to a sulfate group, i.e., it is the sodium salt of dodecyl hydrogen sulfate, the ester of dodecyl alcohol and sulfuric acid. Its hydrocarbon tail combined with a polar "headgroup" give the compound amphiphilic properties and so make it useful as a detergent. Also derived as a component of mixtures produced from inexpensive coconut and palm oils, SDS is a common component of many domestic cleaning, personal hygiene and cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and food p

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Sodium dodecyl sulfate
  • دوديسيل كبريتات صوديوم
  • Natriumlaurylsulfat
  • Dodecilsulfato sódico
  • Laurylsulfate de sodium
  • Laurilsolfato di sodio
  • Natriumdodecylsulfaat
  • ラウリル硫酸ナトリウム
  • Laurylosiarczan sodu
  • Dodecil sulfato de sódio
  • Лаурилсульфат натрия
  • 十二烷基硫酸钠
rdfs:comment
  • دوديسيل كبريتات صوديوم مركب كيميائي له الصيغة NaC12H25SO4، وهو مركب فعال سطحياً، يستخدم في معاجين الأسنان والشامبو نظراً لقدرته على تشكيل رغوة يسمى تجارياً تكسابون.
  • Natriumlaurylsulfat oder Natriumdodecylsulfat, auch SLS oder SDS (von engl. sodium lauryl sulfate und sodium dodecyl sulfate), ist ein anionisches Tensid, also eine waschaktive Substanz, das als Detergens Verwendung findet, z. B. in Reinigungsmitteln und Zahnpasta.
  • Natriumdodecylsulfaat is een ionische oppervlakte-actieve stof. De stof staat ook bekend onder de naam natriumlaurylsulfaat en de Engelstalige namen sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) en sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS).
  • ラウリル硫酸ナトリウム(ラウリルりゅうさんナトリウム、sodium lauryl sulfate, SLS)は陰イオン性界面活性剤の1つ。ドデシル硫酸ナトリウム(ドデシルりゅうさんナトリウム、sodium dodecyl sulfate, SDS, NaDS)とも呼ばれる。硫酸のモノ長鎖アルキルエステルのナトリウム塩である。 乳化剤や発泡剤、洗浄剤として、日用品では歯磨き粉、シャンプー、髭剃りクリーム、泡風呂、リキッドファンデーションなど、医薬品では薬・サプリメントのカプセルなど、工業用としてはガレージのフロア用洗剤、エンジンの油落とし洗剤、洗車用洗剤などの多く用途に使用されている合成化学物質である。12個の炭素原子鎖が硫酸塩に結合した構造を持ち、洗剤に不可欠な両親媒性特性を有する。
  • Dodecil sulfato de sódio (SDS ou NaDS, do inglês sodium dodecyl sulfate) ou lauril sulfato de sódio (SLS, do inglês sodium lauryl sulfate) (fórmula C12H25SO4Na) é um surfactante aniônico. A molécula tem um ramo de 12 átomos de carbono, ligados a um grupo sulfato, dando a molécula propriedades anfípáticas requeridas por um detergente.
  • 十二烷基硫酸钠(Sodium dodecyl sulfate,SDS)或月桂基硫酸鈉(Sodium lauryl sulfate SLS),NaC12H25SO4,常用的表面活性剂之一,是洗洁精的主要成分。常用于DNA提取过程中,使蛋白质变性后与DNA分开。通常被误读为十二烷基磺酸钠(SDS')(NaC12H25SO3)。十二烷基硫酸钠(SDS)作为发泡剂被广泛应用于牙膏、肥皂、沐浴乳、洗髮精、洗衣粉,以及化妆品中。95%的个人护肤用品和家居清洁用品中都含有十二烷基硫酸钠。
  • Sodium dodecyl sulfate, synonymously sodium lauryl sulfate (or laurilsulfate; SDS or SLS, respectively), is a synthetic organic compound with the formula CH3(CH2)11SO4Na. It is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products. The sodium salt is of an organosulfate class of organics. It consists of a 12-carbon tail attached to a sulfate group, i.e., it is the sodium salt of dodecyl hydrogen sulfate, the ester of dodecyl alcohol and sulfuric acid. Its hydrocarbon tail combined with a polar "headgroup" give the compound amphiphilic properties and so make it useful as a detergent. Also derived as a component of mixtures produced from inexpensive coconut and palm oils, SDS is a common component of many domestic cleaning, personal hygiene and cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and food p
  • El dodecilsulfato sódico (SDS o NaDS) (C12H25NaO4S), también conocido como laurilsulfato sódico (SLS)[cita requerida], es un compuesto tensioactivo aniónico, empleado en diversos productos de higiene personal, como pasta de dientes, champú y jabones de baño. La molécula posee una cola de 12 átomos de carbono, adosada a un grupo sulfato, dotando a la molécula de las propiedades anfifílicas requeridas para todo detergente. El SDS se prepara por sulfonación de dodecanol (C12H25OH) seguida de neutralización con carbonato sódico. Se emplea en cosméticos caseros e industriales.
  • Il laurilsolfato di sodio (o sodio laurilsolfato, sodio lauril solfato, sodio dodecilsolfato, dodecilsolfato di sodio, SLS, SDS) è un tensioattivo usato in molte famiglie di prodotti come dentifrici, shampoo, schiuma da barba e bolle di sapone grazie al suo effetto schiumogeno. A temperatura ambiente si presenta come una polvere cristallina bianca, abbastanza solubile in acqua e etanolo.
  • Le laurylsulfate de sodium (LSS) ou dodécylsulfate de sodium (SDS), plus connu sous sa dénomination INCI sodium lauryl sulfate ou SLS, est un détergent et tensioactif ionique fort, couramment utilisé en biochimie et biologie moléculaire. Il est utilisé dans les produits ménagers tels que les dentifrices, shampooings, mousses à raser ou encore bains moussants pour ses effets épaississants et sa capacité à créer une mousse ; il est également repris comme additif alimentaire par le codex alimentarius (E487).
  • Laurylosiarczan sodu (SDS, SLS) – organiczny związek chemiczny, sól sodowa kwasu dodecylosiarkowego (siarczanu dodecylu, to znaczy estru dodekanolu i kwasu siarkowego). Jest surfaktantem anionowym i stosuje się go jako detergent. U niektórych osób może wywoływać atopowe zapalenie skóry i inne stany zapalne skóry.
  • Лаурилсульфат натрия (англ. sodium lauryl sulfate, SLS) или додецилсульфат натрия (англ. sodium dodecyl sulfate, SDS) — натриевая соль лаурилсерной кислоты, анионоактивное поверхностно-активное вещество. Представляет собой амфифильное вещество, применяющееся в промышленности как сильное чистящее и смачивающее средство, машинных маслах, при производстве большинства моющих средств, шампуней, зубной пасты, косметики для образования пены. Может быть сильным аллергеном для человека. UN-номер: 1325
differentFrom
sameAs
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git39 as of Aug 09 2019


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 07.20.3232 as of Aug 9 2019, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2019 OpenLink Software