About: Impala     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FImpala

("Aepyceros" redirects here. For the extinct species, see Aepyceros datoadeni. For other uses, see Impala (disambiguation).) The impala (pronounced /ɪmˈpɑːlə,-ˈpalə/) (Aepyceros melampus) is a medium-sized antelope in eastern and southern Africa. The sole member of the genus Aepyceros, it was first described by German zoologist Martin Hinrich Carl Lichtenstein in 1812. Two subspecies are recognised – the common impala, and the larger and darker black-faced impala. The impala reaches 70–92 centimetres (28–36 inches) at the shoulder and weighs 40–76 kilograms (88–168 pounds). It features a glossy, reddish brown coat. The male's slender, lyre-shaped horns are 45–92 centimetres (18–36 in) long.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Impala
  • إمبالة
  • Impalas
  • Aepyceros melampus
  • Impala
  • Aepyceros melampus
  • インパラ
  • Impala
  • Impala zwyczajna
  • Impala
  • Импала
  • 高角羚
rdfs:comment
  • الإمبالة (الاسم العلمي: Aepyceros melampus) ظبي أفريقي متوسط الحجم. يأتي اسم الإمبالة من اللغة زولوية، ويعني "الغزالة" بينما يشتق الاسم العلمي من الكلمات اليونانية الآتية: أيبوس (αιπος) "ارتفاع"، وكيروس (κερος) "قرن"، وميلاس (melas) "أسود"، وبوس (pous) "قدم". تتواجد الإمبالة في مناطق السافانا وغابات الـبوشفيلد الكثيفة الموجودة في كينيا وتنزانيا وسوازيلاند وموزمبيق وشمال ناميبيا وبوتسوانا وزامبيا وزيمبابوي وجنوب أنجولا والشمال الشرقي لـجنوب أفريقيا وأوغندا. وتصل أعدادها في إفريقيا إلى مليونين.
  • Die Impalas (Aepyceros) sind eine Gattung mittelgroßer afrikanischer Antilopen, die gleichzeitig die monotypische Tribus Aepycerotini bilden. Wegen der äußerlichen Ähnlichkeit wurden die Impalas früher oft in die Nähe der Gazellen gestellt, nach neuen Erkenntnissen sind sie aber enger mit den Kuhantilopen verwandt.
  • El impala (Aepyceros melampus) es una especie de mamífero artiodáctilo de la familia Bovidae. Es un antílope de estatura mediana. Por su apariencia similar, el impala anteriormente se situaba junto a las gacelas. A causa de nuevos conocimientos, hoy se coloca en la familia de los antílopes africanos. La palabra «impala» viene del zulú. Su nombre científico, Aepyceros melampus, deriva del griego aipos: alto, keras: cuerno, melas: negro y pus: pie, significando pies negros de cuernos altos. El coche Chevrolet Impala toma el nombre de este animal.
  • De impala of rooibok (Aepyceros melampus) is een van de meest algemene antilopesoorten in Afrika ten zuiden van de Sahara. Hij is de enige soort uit de onderfamilie Aepycerotinae en het geslacht Aepyceros, hoewel hij soms ook tot andere onderfamilies wordt gerekend, zoals de Alcelaphinae of de Antilopinae.
  • L'impala (Aepyceros melampus) (Lichtenstein, 1812) è un mammifero artiodattilo della famiglia dei Bovidi, diffuso nelle savane dell'Africa orientale e centro-meridionale. È l'unica specie del genere Aepyceros Sundevall, 1847.
  • インパラ(Aepyceros melampus)は、ウシ科に分類される偶蹄類。本種のみでインパラ属を構成する。
  • Impala zwyczajna (Aepyceros melampus) – gatunek ssaka z rodziny wołowatych, licznie występujący w południowej Afryce.
  • Импа́ла, или чернопятая антилопа (лат. Aepyceros melampus) — африканская антилопа средней величины. Из-за внешнего сходства с газелями, импалу нередко причисляли к последним, однако согласно новейшим исследованиям, её более близкими родственниками являются бубалы.
  • 高角羚(学名:Aepyceros melampus),别名黑斑羚、飞羚,是一种中等体型的羚羊,分布于非洲东部和南部。高角羚由德国动物学家辛里奇·利希滕斯坦于1812年命名,是高角羚属的唯一物种,下有高角羚亚种和黑面高角羚亚种。高角羚肩高约70-92厘米,体重约40-76千克,体表覆盖着光滑而略带红棕色的毛。雄性高角羚的角可长达45-92厘米。 高角羚主要在昼间活动,根据地理位置和气候不同,可能表现出群居性,也可能表现出领地意识。存在三种不同的社会群体:有领地意识的雄性,待交配的雄性群体,雌性群体。高角羚善以跳跃来躲避捕食者,并以其特有的两种跳跃方式著称。高角羚的食谱包括各种草、嫩叶和果实。每年雨季结束前,通常是在五月,高角羚会有为期三周左右的繁殖季节。发情的雄性会为了支配地位而争斗,获胜者会向雌性求爱。雌性怀孕期为六至七个月,通常为单胎。幼崽接受哺乳四至六个月,之后年轻的雄性会被赶出群体,加入待交配的雄性群体;年轻的雌性则可以继续留在本群体中。 高角羚通常在疏林或者疏林和热带草原间的群落交错区活动,栖息地靠近水源。高角羚亚种分布较为广泛,黑面高角羚亚种的分布则限于较小的区域中。国际自然保护联盟将高角羚亚种归于无危物种,将黑面高角羚亚种归于易危物种。截至2008年,野生的黑面高角羚仅有1000余只。
  • ("Aepyceros" redirects here. For the extinct species, see Aepyceros datoadeni. For other uses, see Impala (disambiguation).) The impala (pronounced /ɪmˈpɑːlə,-ˈpalə/) (Aepyceros melampus) is a medium-sized antelope in eastern and southern Africa. The sole member of the genus Aepyceros, it was first described by German zoologist Martin Hinrich Carl Lichtenstein in 1812. Two subspecies are recognised – the common impala, and the larger and darker black-faced impala. The impala reaches 70–92 centimetres (28–36 inches) at the shoulder and weighs 40–76 kilograms (88–168 pounds). It features a glossy, reddish brown coat. The male's slender, lyre-shaped horns are 45–92 centimetres (18–36 in) long.
  • Aepyceros melampus Pour les articles homonymes, voir Impala (homonymie).Aepyceros melampusFichier:Serengeti Impala3.jpg Aepyceros melampus mâle Genre AepycerosSundevall, 1847 Nom binominal Aepyceros melampus(Lichtenstein, 1812) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Répartition géographique Fichier:Leefgebied impala.JPG L'impala (Aepyceros melampus) est une espèce de mammifère faisant partie de l’ordre des artiodactyles et plus précisément de la famille des bovidés. Cette espèce est la seule du genre Aepyceros.
  • A impala (Aepyceros melampus) é um antílope com 50 a 60 kg de peso, único membro da subfamília de bovídeos Aepycerotinae. Vive em grandes manadas nas savanas e é especialmente comum no sul da África. Elas podem correr a velocidades de 90 km/h e saltar cerca de 6m para fugir dos predadores, têm boa visão e audição e reflexos rápidos. Prefere zonas onde exista capim de porte baixo ou médio, com uma fonte de água por perto, condição que pode ser desprezada caso a erva seja abundante.
sameAs
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git39 as of Aug 09 2019


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 07.20.3235 as of Sep 1 2020, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2020 OpenLink Software