About: Hoatzin     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:EukaryoticCell, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FHoatzin

The hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin), also known as the reptile bird, skunk bird, stinkbird, or Canje pheasant, is a species of tropical bird found in swamps, riparian forests, and mangroves of the Amazon and the Orinoco basins in South America. It is notable for having chicks that have claws on two of their wing digits.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • هواتزين
  • Hoatzín
  • Hoacin chocholatý
  • Hoatzin
  • Οασίν
  • Hoatzin
  • Hoacino
  • Opisthocomus hoazin
  • Hoatzin
  • Hoazin huppé
  • Hoatzin
  • Opisthocomus hoazin
  • ツメバケイ
  • 호아친
  • Hoatzin (soort)
  • Hoacyn
  • Jacu-cigano
  • Гоацин
  • Hoatzin
  • Гоацин
  • 麝雉
rdfs:comment
  • L'hoatzín (Opisthocomus hoazin) és una espècie particular d'ocell tropical que habita les zones pantanoses que envolten el riu Amazones i Orinoco a Sud-amèrica.
  • La Hoacino aŭ Opistokomo (Opisthocomus hoazin), estas malkomuna specio de tropika birdo kiu troviĝas en marĉoj, riveraj arbaroj kaj manglejoj de Amazonio kaj la delto de rivero Orinoko en Sudameriko. Ĝi estas la ununura membro de la genro Opisthocomus, kiu signifas 'tiu kun longa haro malantaŭe' pro ties granda kresto. Sed ĝi estas ankaŭ la ununura membro de la familio de Opistokomedoj kaj krome la ununura membro de propra ordo Opisthocomiformes, kiam ĝi estis konsiderita tio.
  • El hoacín (Opisthocomus hoazin), también conocido como hoatzín, chenchena (en los Llanos), pava serere (en Bolivia), shansho (en el Perú), guacharaca de agua (en Venezuela) o pava hedionda (en Colombia),​ es una especie de ave , único representante del género Opisthocomus y de la familia Opisthocomidae. No se conocen subespecies.​ El vocablo Opisthocomus proviene del griego opisthe, "detrás" y komes, "pelo".​ Es un ave tropical peculiar que habita en las zonas pantanosas que envuelven los ríos Amazonas y Orinoco, en América del Sur.
  • Der Hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin), auch Schopfhuhn, Zigeunerhuhn oder Stinkvogel genannt, ist eine Vogelart, die im nördlichen Südamerika lebt. Weil seine Verwandtschaft völlig ungeklärt ist, wird er meistens einer eigenen Familie und Ordnung zugeordnet. Von allen anderen Vögeln unterscheidet sich der Hoatzin durch sein an Wiederkäuer erinnerndes Verdauungssystem und die krallenbewehrten Flügel der Jungvögel.
  • Hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin) Cuculiformes ordenako familiako hegaztia, bere generoko eta familiako bakarra, 60 cm inguru luzea, buruan zutik jar dezakeen lumazko mototsa duena. Tamainaz eta itxuraz eperraren antzekoa bada ere, lepoa eta isatsa hark baino luzeagoak ditu. Arrea da, baina baditu luma beltzezko, gorrixkazko, horizko eta zurizko orban eta zerrendak ere. Zuhaitzen hostoak eta fruituak janez elikatzen da. Brasilen, Kolonbian, Perun, Bolivian eta Guyanan bizi da, ura oparo den inguruetako zuhaitzetan batez ere. Hegazti kirastun ere esaten diote, arriskuan aurkitzen denean botatzen duen usainarengatik.
  • Hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin) adalah burung yang sebagian berasal yang tergolong famili Opisthocomidae, lainnya famili dari ordo . Dahulu, hewan ini dimasukkan dalam ordo Galliformes, dan sekarang masuk ke ordo yang terpisah, Opisthocomiformes. Keluarga burung ini yang sebenarnya tak diketahui dengan pasti. Hoatzin berasal dari dan sering ditemukan di pohon. Hoatzin biasa berwarna cokelat/hitam menyerupai . Hoatzin muda memiliki cakar di sayapnya, yang dengan organ itu ia bisa memanjat. Cakar itu tak menandakan kedekatan kekeluargaan dengan Archaeopteryx atau bentuk cakar yang lebih tua: kembali ke keadaan lama. Dengan ini hoatzin menjadi contoh bagi macam binatang yang mematahkan . Hoatzin lebih mirip ayam daripada sejenis burung kukuk yang merupakan kerabatnya.
  • Le hoazin huppé ou hoazin (Opisthocomus hoazin), aussi appelé hoatzin ou sassa (en créole guyanais), est une espèce d’oiseaux tropicaux que l’on rencontre en Amérique du Sud, dans les marais des bassins de l’Amazone et de l’Orénoque.
  • L'hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin Muller, 1776) è una specie di uccello tropicale diffuso in un'area geografica che copre i bacini del Rio delle Amazzoni e del fiume Orinoco nel Sud America.
  • ツメバケイ(爪羽鶏、学名:Opisthocomus hoazin)は、ツメバケイ目ツメバケイ科に分類される鳥類の一種である。本種のみでツメバケイ目ツメバケイ科ツメバケイ属を形成する。英名からホーアチンとも呼ばれる。英名は、本種がヨーロッパに紹介された時に、メキシコのアステカ族の伝承で「ホーアチン」と鳴く鳥と誤って名づけられたものである。種小名も同様の由来である。 ガイアナの国鳥。
  • 호아친(Ophisthocomus hoazin)은 남아메리카의 아마존 강과 오리노코 강 인근 늪에 사는 새이다. 호아친의 분류에 대해서는 여러 학설이 있다. 예전에는 닭목이나 두루미목으로 분류하기도 했다. 단백질 분석 결과를 바탕으로 뻐꾸기목으로 분류하고 있으나, 뻐꾸기과의 다른 새들이 네 발가락 중 두 발가락은 앞, 두 발가락은 뒤를 향하고 있는 데 반해, 호아친은 세 발가락은 앞, 한 발가락은 뒤를 향하고 있다. 분기학의 연구 결과는 호아친이 뻐꾸기과나 부채머리과보다는 (두루미목의) 느시사촌과에 더 가깝다는 의견을 지지하고 있다.
  • Hoacyn, kośnik czubaty) (Opisthocomus hoazin) – gatunek średniej wielkości tropikalnego ptaka, zamieszkującego bagna w dorzeczu Amazonki i Orinoko w Ameryce Południowej. Hoacyn jest jedynym żyjącym przedstawicielem rodziny hoacynów (Opisthocomidae) oraz rzędu hoacynów (Opisthocomiformes) z podgromady ptaków nowoczesnych Neornithes.
  • De hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin) of, in Suriname, stinkvogel is een vogel die de enige soort is uit de familie Opisthocomidae, een van de families van de orde koekoeksvogels. Vroeger werd hij tot de hoendervogels gerekend, en nu vaak tot een aparte orde, Opisthocomiformes. De precieze verwantschap is zeer omstreden.
  • O jacu-cigano ou cigana (Opisthocomus hoazin) é uma ave nativa da zona Norte da América do Sul. O seu habitat são as zonas pantanosas e alagadas das bacias hidrográficas do Amazonas e Orinoco. A cigana é a única espécie da família Opisthocomidae, género Opisthocomus.
  • Hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin) är en fågel med flera unika egenskaper som därför placeras i den egna ordningen hoatzinfåglar (Ophisthocomiformes). Den förekommer i träskområden i Amazonflodens och Orinocos avrinningsområden och längs atlantkusten i Guyana, Surinam och Franska Guyana.
  • Гоаци́н (лат. Opisthocomus hoazin) — тропическая птица, единственный вид в одноимённом роде (Opisthocomus) из семейства гоаци́новых (Opisthocomidae) отряда гоацинообра́зных (Opisthocomiformes). В семейство включают как минимум ещё один вымерший род (). Ранее семейство относили к отряду курообразных или кукушкообразных.
  • 麝雉(學名:Opisthocomus hoazin)是熱帶的一種鳥類,生活在南美洲亞馬遜盆地及的沼澤、森林及紅樹林。它們是麝雉屬下的唯一物種,而麝雉屬則是麝雉科下的唯一屬。此科的分類位置被受爭議,仍未有所定論。麝雉的大小如雉雞,長約65厘米,頸長頭小。它們呈褐色,下身淡色,面部沒有羽毛及呈藍色,眼睛呈栗色,頭上有紅褐色的尖冠。雛雉的翼指上有爪。它們是草食性的,主要吃葉子及果實,消化系統有特大的嗉囊,可以有瘤胃的作用。它們有強烈的氣味,可能是因食葉所致。
  • هواتزين مُقنزَع (Hoatzin) (Opisthocomus hoazin)، والذي يشتهر كذلك باسم Hoactzin أو Stinkbird أو Canje Pheasant، عبارة عن نوع من أنواع الطيور الاستوائية التي تعيش في المستنقعات والغابات النهرية والمانجروف في الأمازون ودلتا أورينوكو في أمريكا الجنوبية. وهي تتميز بأن صغارها تمتلك مخالب في اثنين من أصابعها الموجودة في أجنحتها.
  • Hoacin chocholatý (Opisthocomus hoazin) je pták žijící v povodí Amazonky a Orinoka. Vyskytuje se v pralesích a mangrovových porostech a je dokonale specializován pro život na stromech. Dorůstá délky 60–70 cm, váží 700–900 gramů. Má hnědá křídla a ocas, sytě zelenou hruď, dlouhý krk je zakončen malou hlavou, tváře jsou bez peří a kobaltově modře zbarvené. Nezvyklý vzhled dotváří chocholka z dlouhých per v zátylku. Hoacinové jsou těžkopádní letci; třetinu jejich těla zaujímá vole, v němž zpracovávají rostlinnou potravu podobným způsobem jako přežvýkavci. Listí a ovoce, kterým se živí, se při trávení rozkládá, což vyneslo hoacinovi přezdívku stinkbird (smradlavý pták).
  • Το Οασίν ή Οατσίν (ισπανικά: El hoacín ή hoatzín) είναι πτηνό της οικογενείας των , που απαντά στη Νότια Αμερική. Η επιστημονική ονομασία του είδους είναι Opisthocomus hoazin και δεν περιλαμβάνει υποείδη. Στα ιδιαίτερα χαρακτηριστικά του συμπεριλαμβάνονται: * Περιορισμένη πτητική ικανότητα * Μεγάλο και ιδιόμορφο λοφίο * Κούρνιασμα σε «θέση-στέρνου» * Εξαιρετικά εξειδικευμένο πεπτικό σύστημα * Δυσάρεστη οσμή * Παρουσία χαρακτηριστικών «νυχιών» στις πτέρυγες των νεοσσών και νεαρών ατόμων
  • The hoatzin (Opisthocomus hoazin), also known as the reptile bird, skunk bird, stinkbird, or Canje pheasant, is a species of tropical bird found in swamps, riparian forests, and mangroves of the Amazon and the Orinoco basins in South America. It is notable for having chicks that have claws on two of their wing digits.
  • Гоацин (Opisthocomus hoazin) — унікальний вид тропічних птахів, єдиний вид свого ряду, поширений в болотах, вологих лісах та мангрових заростях Амазонії та басейну річки Оріноко в Південній Америці. Таксономічне положення птаха дещо суперечливе, інколи його розміщають у ряді зозулеподібних або голубоподібних. Згідно з системою Клементса (Clements, 2007) виділяють в окремий ряд — Гоациноподібні (Opisthocomiformes).
name
  • Hoatzin
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
sameAs
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software