About: Grey rhebok     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:WikicatMammalsOfSouthAfrica, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FGrey_rhebok

The grey rhebok or grey rhebuck (Pelea capreolus), locally known as the Vaal rhebok or Vaalribbok in Afrikaans, is a species of antelope endemic to South Africa, Zimbabwe, Lesotho, and Swaziland. The specific name capreolus is Latin for 'little goat'.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • ريبك رمادي
  • Rehantilope
  • Grey rhebok
  • Pelea capreolus
  • Pelea capreolus
  • Pelea capreolus
  • リーボック (動物)
  • Reebokantilope
  • Pelea sarnia
  • Pelea capreolus
  • Косулья антилопа
  • 短角羚
rdfs:comment
  • Die Rehantilope (Pelea capreolus) ist ein nur in Südafrika und Lesotho verbreiteter Hornträger. Diese kleine Antilope wird im englischsprachigen Raum mit ihrem Afrikaans-Namen Rhebok benannt, da sie die ersten Einwanderer an die vertrauten Rehe erinnerte. Im Deutschen ist auch der Name „Rehböckchen“ verbreitet.
  • ريبك رمادي (الاسم العلمي: Pelea capreolus) نوع من الظباء الأفريقية متوطن في جنوب أفريقيا، زيمبابوي، ليسوتو وسوازيلاند.
  • El antílope cabrío o pelea (Pelea capreolus) es una especie de mamífero artiodáctilo de la subfamilia Reduncinae. Es un antílope propio del África austral, encontrándose en Sudáfrica, Suazilandia, Lesoto y posiblemente en Botsuana. El nombre inglés de este animal (rhebok) fue el inspirador de la marca inglesa ahora perteneciente a Adidas AG, Reebok, así como el animal mismo para su logo.[cita requerida]
  • The grey rhebok or grey rhebuck (Pelea capreolus), locally known as the Vaal rhebok or Vaalribbok in Afrikaans, is a species of antelope endemic to South Africa, Zimbabwe, Lesotho, and Swaziland. The specific name capreolus is Latin for 'little goat'.
  • Pelea capreolusFichier:Vaal Rhebok.jpg Pelea capreolus au zoo de San Diego Genre PeleaGray, 1851 Nom binominal Pelea capreolus(Forster, 1790) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Pelea capreolus dite aussi Péléa (afrikaans Reebok, anglais Rhebok, Rhebuck, « chevreuil-bouc ») est une espèce d'antilope endémique d'Afrique du Sud, du Zimbabwe, du Lesotho et du Swaziland. C'est la seule espèce du genre Pelea, considéré comme le seul genre d'une sous-famille Peleinae ou d'une tribu Peleini. Toutefois les études de phylogénie moléculaire le placent dans la tribu des Reduncini, élargie pour la circonstance.
  • L'antilope capriolo (Pelea capreolus, noto localmente come Vaal Rhebok o Vaalribbok, è un'antilope endemica di Sudafrica, Zimbabwe, Lesotho e Swaziland.
  • リーボック(Pelea capreolus)は、ウシ科リーボック属に分類される偶蹄類。本種のみでリーボック属を構成する。以前はブルーバック亜科に分類されていたが、分子系統学の見地から、新設されたリードバック亜科とされた。
  • Pelea sarnia, dawniej także: antylopa sarnia (Pelea capreolus) – antylopa z rodziny wołowatych, jedyny przedstawiciel rodzaju Pelea Gray, 1851. Antylopa długości do 130 cm i ogona do 30 cm, wysokość w kłębie do 80 cm. Samce posiadają proste rogi do 30 cm długości.Żyje w małych grupkach na zarośniętych stokach gór, niekiedy schodzi do dolin. Odżywia się roślinami.Posiada miękką sierść o ubarwieniu brązowo szarym, od spodu przechodzącym w biały. Zobacz też: Reduncinae
  • O Rhebok, Rhebuck, Rebhok-Cinzento, Vaal Rhebok ou ainda Vaalribbok (Pelea capreolus) é uma espécie de antílope endêmica à África do Sul, Lesoto e Suazilândia. Preferem pastagens de habitats montanhosos, e possuem um revestimento de lã cinzenta para isolá-los do frio de seu habitat. Somente os machos possuem os chifres retos, e tornam-se extremamente aggressivos durante a estação de acasalamento.
  • De reebokantilope (Pelea capreolus) is een zoogdier uit de familie van de holhoornigen (Bovidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Forster in 1790.
  • 短角羚(學名Pelea capreolus)是羚羊的一种,为南非、莱索托和斯威士兰的特有物种。 生活在山区草原,有着厚厚的、灰色的毛皮去保暖(尽管非洲比较炎热,但南非的山区有时候会比较冷)。仅雄性有角,角短而直。在交配季节时短角羚会变得非常好斗。
  • Косулья антилопа, или антилопа-косуля, или пелеа (лат. Pelea capreolus) — парнокопытное млекопитающее из семейства полорогих, обитающее в Южной Африке и Лесото. Единственный представитель рода Pelea.
sameAs
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
name
  • Grey rhebok
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
prov:wasDerivedFrom
has abstract
  • Die Rehantilope (Pelea capreolus) ist ein nur in Südafrika und Lesotho verbreiteter Hornträger. Diese kleine Antilope wird im englischsprachigen Raum mit ihrem Afrikaans-Namen Rhebok benannt, da sie die ersten Einwanderer an die vertrauten Rehe erinnerte. Im Deutschen ist auch der Name „Rehböckchen“ verbreitet.
  • ريبك رمادي (الاسم العلمي: Pelea capreolus) نوع من الظباء الأفريقية متوطن في جنوب أفريقيا، زيمبابوي، ليسوتو وسوازيلاند.
  • El antílope cabrío o pelea (Pelea capreolus) es una especie de mamífero artiodáctilo de la subfamilia Reduncinae. Es un antílope propio del África austral, encontrándose en Sudáfrica, Suazilandia, Lesoto y posiblemente en Botsuana. El nombre inglés de este animal (rhebok) fue el inspirador de la marca inglesa ahora perteneciente a Adidas AG, Reebok, así como el animal mismo para su logo.[cita requerida]
  • The grey rhebok or grey rhebuck (Pelea capreolus), locally known as the Vaal rhebok or Vaalribbok in Afrikaans, is a species of antelope endemic to South Africa, Zimbabwe, Lesotho, and Swaziland. The specific name capreolus is Latin for 'little goat'.
  • Pelea capreolusFichier:Vaal Rhebok.jpg Pelea capreolus au zoo de San Diego Genre PeleaGray, 1851 Nom binominal Pelea capreolus(Forster, 1790) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Pelea capreolus dite aussi Péléa (afrikaans Reebok, anglais Rhebok, Rhebuck, « chevreuil-bouc ») est une espèce d'antilope endémique d'Afrique du Sud, du Zimbabwe, du Lesotho et du Swaziland. C'est la seule espèce du genre Pelea, considéré comme le seul genre d'une sous-famille Peleinae ou d'une tribu Peleini. Toutefois les études de phylogénie moléculaire le placent dans la tribu des Reduncini, élargie pour la circonstance.
  • L'antilope capriolo (Pelea capreolus, noto localmente come Vaal Rhebok o Vaalribbok, è un'antilope endemica di Sudafrica, Zimbabwe, Lesotho e Swaziland.
  • リーボック(Pelea capreolus)は、ウシ科リーボック属に分類される偶蹄類。本種のみでリーボック属を構成する。以前はブルーバック亜科に分類されていたが、分子系統学の見地から、新設されたリードバック亜科とされた。
  • Pelea sarnia, dawniej także: antylopa sarnia (Pelea capreolus) – antylopa z rodziny wołowatych, jedyny przedstawiciel rodzaju Pelea Gray, 1851. Antylopa długości do 130 cm i ogona do 30 cm, wysokość w kłębie do 80 cm. Samce posiadają proste rogi do 30 cm długości.Żyje w małych grupkach na zarośniętych stokach gór, niekiedy schodzi do dolin. Odżywia się roślinami.Posiada miękką sierść o ubarwieniu brązowo szarym, od spodu przechodzącym w biały. Zobacz też: Reduncinae
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git39 as of Aug 09 2019


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 07.20.3235 as of Sep 1 2020, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2020 OpenLink Software