About: Clouded leopard     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:WikicatMammalsOfVietnam, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)

The clouded leopard (Neofelis nebulosa) is a wild cat found from the Himalayan foothills through mainland Southeast Asia into China. In 2008 it was classified as Vulnerable by the International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN). Its total population is suspected to be fewer than 10,000 mature individuals, with a decreasing population trend, and no single population numbering more than 1,000 adults.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Clouded leopard
  • نمر ملطخ
  • Nebelparder
  • Neofelis nebulosa
  • Panthère nébuleuse
  • Neofelis nebulosa
  • ウンピョウ
  • Nevelpanter
  • Pantera mglista
  • Neofelis nebulosa
  • Дымчатый леопард
  • 雲豹
rdfs:comment
  • The clouded leopard (Neofelis nebulosa) is a wild cat found from the Himalayan foothills through mainland Southeast Asia into China. In 2008 it was classified as Vulnerable by the International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN). Its total population is suspected to be fewer than 10,000 mature individuals, with a decreasing population trend, and no single population numbering more than 1,000 adults.
  • النمر الملطخ (Neofelis nebulosa) هو نوع من السنوريات، ينتمي لفصيلة القطط الجديدة neofelis ضمن تحت عائلة النمريات، ليس معروفا بقدر النمريات الأخرى (الأسد ،الببر ،النمر واليغور) وهو ن وع منتشر عبر عدة بلدان أسيوية.وتعتبره منضمة حماية الطبيعة كنوع مهدد بالأنقراض.يعتبر هذا السنور متوسط الحجم إذ طوله يتراوح ما بين 65 سنتيمتر إلى 110سنتيمتر.لونه يميل إلى الرمادي البني ويحتوي على بقع شبيهة بأشكال الغيوم وهو سبب تسميته إذ أن كلمة الملطخ تعني المتغيم.ويحتل ذيله نصف طول جسمه ،أما الأنياب فهي تعتبر أطول الأنياب في عائلة السنوريات الحالية.تمتد مساحة انتشاره على نطاق واسع؛إذ تمتد من النيبال غربا وجنوب شرق الصين شمالا إلى جزر السوند الأندونيسية جنوبا.لقد اكتشف النوع سنة 1821 على يد عالم بريطاني يدعى إدوارد غريفيث.لايوجد له أعداء في البرية باستثناء البشر.
  • Der Nebelparder (Neofelis nebulosa) ist eine große Katze des südöstlichen Asiens. Er sieht entfernt einem Leoparden ähnlich, ist aber kleiner und hat größere, nebelhafte Flecken, denen er seinen Namen verdankt.
  • La pantera nebulosa o leopardo longibando (Neofelis nebulosa) es una de las dos especies de félidos pertenecientes al género Neofelis. Tiene una longitud de 60 a 110 cm y un peso de 11 a 20 kg las hembras, los machos hasta 65 kg. De hábitos arborícolas, esta especie es una excelente trepadora que se mueve ágilmente por las ramas gracias a su larga cola que actúa a modo de balancín. El pelaje está cubierto de grandes manchas irregulares de borde negro e interior pardo, lo que ayuda a la pantera nebulosa a confundirse entre las hojas. Su nombre procede precisamente de estas manchas, de forma parecida a una nube. En China se le conoce como leopardo de la menta, ya que las manchas también recuerdan a las hojas de esta planta.
  • Il leopardo nebuloso, Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith, 1821), è un felino di medie dimensioni diffuso nel Sud-est asiatico. Presenta un mantello color marrone rossiccio o fulvo, ricoperto in modo caratteristico da grandi ellissi di forma irregolare e dai margini scuri che si dice ricordino delle nuvole. Questa caratteristica dà a tale mammifero sia il nome comune che quello scientifico (nebulosus in latino vuol dire «nuvoloso»). Il leopardo nebuloso ha creato grande confusione negli scienziati per un lungo periodo di tempo a causa del suo aspetto e dello scheletro. A prima vista sembra infatti un incrocio tra un grande e un piccolo felino. Il nome scientifico del genere, Neofelis, deriva da neo, «nuovo», e felis, «piccolo felino»; letteralmente, quindi, «nuovo piccolo felino».
  • De nevelpanter (Neofelis nebulosa) is een katachtige die leeft in de bossen van Zuidoost-Azië. Het is een soort van het geslacht Neofelis. Soms wordt hij in het geslacht Panthera geplaatst.
  • ウンピョウ(雲豹、Neofelis nebulosa)は、ネコ科ウンピョウ属に分類される食肉類。本種のみでウンピョウ属を構成する。別名タカサゴヒョウ(高砂豹)、タイワントラ(台湾虎)。
  • Дымчатый леопард (лат. Neofelis nebulosa) — представитель семейства кошачьих, обитающий в Юго-Восточной Азии. Он отдалённо напоминает леопарда и считается довольно древним видом.
  • 雲豹(學名:Neofelis nebulosa)屬於哺乳類的貓科動物,只分布於亞洲的東南部,從最西部的尼泊爾開始,一直向東到台灣,包括緬甸和中國秦嶺以南;往南則從印度東部、中南半島開始,一直向南到马来半岛等地為止。雲豹名字由来是因为豹皮有云状斑点。 云豹是现存猫科动物中比较原始的类型。按头颅比例来算,云豹的犬齿是现存猫科动物中最长的。云豹主要以树栖动物为食。 云豹的生存目前受到严重威胁,美丽的皮毛让它们成为了猎取目标,目前已於台灣境內消失。
  • Neofelis nebulosa • Panthère longibande Pour les articles homonymes, voir Panthère.Neofelis nebulosaFichier:Clouded Leopard SanDiegoZoo.jpg Une Panthère nébuleuse au zoo de San Diego. Nom binominal Neofelis nebulosa(Griffith, 1821) Synonymes * Felis macrocelis Tickell, 1843 * Felis macroselloides Hodgson, 1853 * Felis melli Matschie, 1922 * Felis nebulosa Griffith, 1821 (protonyme) * Leopardus brachyurus Swinhoe, 1862 Statut de conservation UICN VU C1+2a(i) : Vulnérable Statut CITES Annexe I , Rév. du 01/07/1975
  • Pantera mglista, pantera szara (Neofelis nebulosa) – gatunek drapieżnego ssaka z rodziny kotowatych (Felidae). Występowanie Pantera mglista zamieszkuje tereny bagniste i górskie lasy do wysokości 2500 metrów n.p.m., od Nepalu do południowo-wschodnich Chin, poprzez Tajwan i Sumatrę. Mieszka głównie w koronach drzew, przeskakując z gałęzi na gałąź ze zręcznością wiewiórki. Pokarm Żywią się przeważnie małpami i ptakami. Wygląd Długość ciała: 60-110 cm Wysokość w kłębie (samiec): 45 cm Długość ogona: 80-90 cm Waga: 11-23 kg Tryb życia Rozmnażanie Ochrona i życie w niewoli. Ciekawostki
  • O leopardo-nebuloso ou pantera-nebulosa (nome científico: Neofelis nebulosa) é uma espécie de mamífero carnívoro da família Felidae. Ocorre dos sopés do Himalaia no Nepal e Índia através do sudeste asiático, até a China, ao sul do rio Yangtzé; está regionalmente extinto em Taiwan. É uma espécie dependente de áreas florestais. Apresenta tamanho médio, medindo de 60 a 110 cm de comprimento e pesando entre 16 e 23 kg. Possui pelagem bronzeada ou marrom-clara e distintamente marcada com grandes elipses irregulares, de bordas escuras, das quais se diz terem formato de nebulosas, daí tanto seu nome vulgar quanto científico.
sameAs
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git39 as of Aug 09 2019


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 07.20.3235 as of Sep 1 2020, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2020 OpenLink Software